Login or register  
TV

Emma Kirkby

Mostly Credited As: Emma Kirkby
Birth Name: Carolyn Emma Kirkby
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberley, Surrey, England

Emma Kirkby



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Emma Kirkby, The Unsung Heroine 31x24: (Jul/22/2007) As Herself (Classical Singer) 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Henry VIII 01x06: (Feb/25/1979) As Singer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Kirkby Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..