TV

Dennis Farina


Mostly Credited As: Dennis Farina
Birth Name: Dennis G. Farina
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 22, 2013
Cause Of Death: blood clot in lung
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dennis Farina




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Luck (2011)As: Gus Demitriou
In-Laws (2002)As: Victor Pellet
Buddy Faro (1998)As: Buddy Faro
Law & Order (1990)As: Detective Joe Fontana (S15-S16)
Unsolved Mysteries (1988)As: Himself (Host 2008 - present)
Crime Story (1986)As: Michael Torello
Episode Cast Credits 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Cat and the Canary 04x01: (Feb/05/2005) Voiced  Wildcat 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  August 27, 2004 (Series Finale) 05x26: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 

Dinner for Five (2001) 
  Gina Gershon, Dennis Farina, Ron Livingston, Faizon Love 03x01: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself 
  Gina Gershon, Dennis Farina, Ron Livingston, Faizon Love 03x01: (Apr/09/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Dennis Farina 05x20: (Feb/15/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  Werewolf Concerto 04x13: (Sep/09/1992) As Mr. Antoine 
  Werewolf Concerto 04x13: (Sep/09/1992) As Mr. Antoine 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4465 30x54: (Jan/14/1992) As Himself 
  Show #4465 30x54: (Jan/14/1992) As Himself 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  World of Trouble 05x18: (Jun/14/1989) As Albert Lombard 
  One-Eyed Jack 01x05: (Nov/02/1984) As Albert Lombard 
  One-Eyed Jack 01x05: (Nov/02/1984) As Albert Lombard 

China Beach (1988) 
  All About E.E.V. 02x06: (Jan/11/1989) As Lt. Col. Edward Edward Vincent 
  All About E.E.V. 02x06: (Jan/11/1989) As Lt. Col. Edward Edward Vincent 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Trying 03x21: (May/07/1985) As Uniform #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Steele Trying 03x21: (May/07/1985) As Uniform #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Snow Queen (2) 01x15: (Mar/30/1985) As Vic Terranova 
  The Snow Queen (2) 01x15: (Mar/30/1985) As Vic Terranova 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vic Terranova 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Vic Terranova 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Undercover McCormick 02x20: (Mar/11/1985) As Ed Foley 
  Undercover McCormick 02x20: (Mar/11/1985) As Ed Foley 

New Girl (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walt Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walt Miller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walt Miller 

Family Guy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dennis Farina Quotes

No quotes added for this person