Login or register  
TV

Danny McBride (2)

Mostly Credited As: Danny McBride (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Danny R. McBride

Birth Name: Daniel Richard McBride
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Statesboro, Georgia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Danny McBride (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vice Principals (2015)As: Neal Gamby
Chozen (2014)As: Jimmy -- [Voice]
Good Vibes (2011)As: Ms. Teets -- [Voice]
Eastbound & Down (2009)As: Kenny Powers
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Alien Meets the Fokkers 03x96: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself 
  As Time Goes Bi-Curious 01x74: (Apr/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Danny McBride, Khloe Kardashian Odom, the Wanted 21x106: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 11, 2011 12x101: (Apr/11/2011) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Danny McBride 18x109: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Naomi Watts, Danny McBride, 2009 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue cover reveal 16x87: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Eastbound & Down (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Chozen (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Eastbound & Down (2009) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Chapter 29 04x08 Nov/17/2013 As: Writer
Chapter 28 04x07 Nov/10/2013 As: Writer
Chapter 27 04x06 Nov/03/2013 As: Writer
Chapter 26 04x05 Oct/27/2013 As: Writer
Chapter 25 04x04 Oct/20/2013 As: Writer
Trivia

Graduated from Courtland High School in Spotsylvania, VA in1995

Danny McBride (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..