TV

D.J. Caruso


Mostly Credited As: D.J. Caruso
Birth Name: Daniel John Caruso Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1965 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norwalk, Connecticut

D.J. Caruso




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

On the Lot (2007) 
  3 Directors Voted Off 01x04: (May/29/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
  18 Directors Compete 01x03: (May/28/2007) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Shield (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Extraction 05x01 Jan/10/2006 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Over There (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Robbery Homicide Division (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
2028 (a.k.a. Internet Sex) 01x03 Oct/11/2002 As: Director
Smallville (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Shimmer 01x10 Jan/29/2002 As: Director
Dark Angel (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Meow 01x20 May/15/2001 As: Director
Buddy Faro (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
D.J. Caruso Quotes

No quotes added for this person