TV

Lyall B. Watson


Mostly Credited As: Lyall B. Watson
Birth Name: Malcolm B. Lyall-Watson
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1939 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: South Africa
Birth Place: Johannesburg
Date Of Death: June 25, 2008
Cause Of Death: Stroke in Gympie, Queensland, Australia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ancient Rome: The Rise and Fall of an Empire (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Petronius 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Casualty 1909 (2009)• Staff Writer
Casualty 1906 (2006)• Writer

Episode Crew


Ancient Rome: The Rise and Fall of an Empire (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lyall B. Watson Quotes

No quotes added for this person