Login or register  
TV

Adam Faith


Mostly Credited As: Adam Faith
Sometimes Credited As: Adam Faith and the Roulettes

Birth Name: Terence Nelhams
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1940 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Acton, London, England
Date Of Death: March 08, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack (Stoke-on-Trent, England)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Adam Faith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The House That Jack Built (2002)As: Jack Squire
Love Hurts (1992)As: Frank Carver (1992 - 1994)
Budgie (1971)As: Budgie
Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  John Barry: Licence To Thrill 34x11: (Nov/13/2000) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 2, Show 25 02x25: (Feb/07/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 46 05x46: (Jan/04/1996) As Himself 

Minder (1979) 
  Minder on the Orient Express (Dec/25/1985) As James Crane 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x07: (Apr/01/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

McCloud (1970) 
  London Bridges 07x05: (Mar/06/1977) As Inspector Craig 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Adam Faith 11x24: (Apr/28/1971) As Himself 

Shindig (1964) 
  The Byrds / Kingsmen / Micki Lynn / Jody Miller / Dave Berry 01x42: (Jun/23/1965) As Himself 
  Chuck Berry / Rosie Grier / The Spats / Adam Faith 01x30: (Mar/31/1965) As Himself 
  Sal Mineo / Righteous Brothers / Sandie Shaw 01x19: (Jan/06/1965) As Himself 
  Christmas '64: Beach Boys; Marvin Gaye; Righteous Bros. 01x17: (Dec/23/1964) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Adam Faith; John Lennon & Paul McCartney 02x33: (Apr/16/1965) As Himself 
  Adam Faith; Herman's Hermits; The Hollies; Fran├žoise Hardy 02x11: (Nov/13/1964) As Himself 
  Cliff Bennett; Adam Faith; Bill Haley & his Comets 02x02: (Sep/11/1964) As Himself 
  Adam Faith; The Applejacks; The Fortunes 01x45: (Jun/05/1964) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  4 February 1965 02x05: (Feb/04/1965) As Himself 
  26 November 1964 01x48: (Nov/26/1964) As Himself 
  15 January 1964 01x03: (Jan/15/1964) As Himself 
  8 January 1964 01x02: (Jan/08/1964) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Marvin Gaye / Johnny Rivers / Adam Faith 08x17: (Jan/02/1965) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1960 01x01: (May/22/1960) As Himself 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Wheels of Fury 01x03: (Sep/30/1959) As Vince 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Faith Quotes

No quotes added for this person