Login or register  
TV

John Payne (2)

Mostly Credited As: John Payne (2)
Birth Name: John Howard Payne
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1912 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roanoke, Virginia
Date Of Death: December 06, 1989
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Payne (2)



John Payne (2) John Payne (2)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Restless Gun (1957)As: Vint Bonner
Episode Cast Credits 

Columbo (1971) 
  Forgotten Lady 05x01: (Sep/14/1975) As Ned Diamond 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Requiem for Miss Madrid 01x11: (Dec/12/1971) As Clement Stark 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gentry's Law 16x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Amos Gentry 
  The Well 12x09: (Nov/19/1966) As Janie 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Borderline 02x10: (Nov/27/1962) As Unknown 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Little Hours 10x17: (Jan/21/1962) As Father Gerringer 
  Lash of Fear 04x03: (Oct/16/1955) As Jingles 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  NBC Fall Preview 03x01: (Sep/22/1957) As Himself 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Restless Gun 06x26: (Mar/29/1957) As Vint Bonner 
  Exit 01x11: (Dec/14/1951) As Robert Holmi 
  The Name is Bellingham 01x02: (Oct/12/1951) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Until the Man Dies 01x17: (Jan/25/1957) As Clint Belmet 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Deadline 02x26: (Feb/25/1956) As Mike Conner 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Deep Six 05x12: (Nov/16/1953) As Lt. Alex Austin 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  Episode 5 01x13: (Unaired) As Steven Brandt 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Restless Gun (1957)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Restless Gun (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jebediah Bonner 02x01 Sep/22/1958 As: Teleplay
The Child 01x14 Dec/23/1957 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Payne (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..