Login or register  
TV

James Bree

Mostly Credited As: James Bree
Sometimes Credited As: Henrietta Rudkin

Birth Name: James Rutherford Worsfold Thomson
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1923 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: East Coker, Somerset, England
Date Of Death: December 01, 2008

James Bree



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Glittering Prizes (1976)As: Headmaster
Episode Cast Credits 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Long Days, Short Nights: Part 2 01x04: (Feb/29/1996) As Brewer 
  Long Days, Short Nights: Part 1 01x03: (Feb/28/1996) As Brewer 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Diversion 01x03: (Mar/13/1994) As Lambert 

The Bill (1984) 
  Out of Court 09x43: (Apr/13/1993) As Judge 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Fourteen (The Ultimate Foe) 23x14: (Dec/06/1986) As Keeper of the Matrix 
  The Trial of a Time Lord, Part Thirteen (The Ultimate Foe) 23x13: (Nov/29/1986) As Keeper of the Matrix 
  The War Games, Episode Nine 06x43: (Jun/14/1969) As Security Chief 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Empty House 03x01: (Jul/09/1986) As Coroner 

Father's Day (1983) 
  They'll Never Learn 01x06: (May/22/1983) As Museum Attendant 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  Bowls 03x03: (Oct/26/1982) As Geoffrey Sutton 

Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1979) 
  The Case of Magruder's Millions 01x22: (1980) As Butler 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Age for Retirement 02x06: (Jul/03/1979) As Glassworth 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Man Without A Past 02x04: (Oct/28/1978) As Grant 

Secret Army (1977) 
  Too Near Home 01x09: (Nov/02/1977) As Gaston Colbert 
  Child's Play 01x04: (Sep/28/1977) As Gaston Colbert 
  Lisa - Code Name Yvette 01x01: (Sep/07/1977) As Gaston Colbert 

I, Claudius (1976) 
  Poison is Queen 01x05: (Oct/11/1976) As Montanus 

Madame Bovary (1975) 
  Lost Love 01x03: (Oct/06/1975) As Beadle 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Corruption 03x05: (Feb/20/1974) As Maitland 

Black And Blue (1973) 
  Rust 01x04: (Sep/04/1973) As Thomas Richmond 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Sisters Deadly, Episode Three 03x16: (Nov/01/1972) As Mathilda Edginton 
  Sisters Deadly, Episode Two 03x15: (Oct/25/1972) As Mathilda Edginton 
  Sisters Deadly, Episode One 03x14: (Oct/18/1972) As Mathilda Edginton (as Henrietta Rudkin) 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Serpent and the Comforter 01x05: (Feb/03/1972) As Priest 

On The Buses (1969) 
  The Strain 05x11: (Nov/28/1971) As Dr Clark 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  Chain of Events 01x11: (Nov/26/1971) As Bill Wilton 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Rasputin 07x02: (Oct/24/1971) As Protopopov 
  Defection! The Case of Colonel Petrov 02x01: (Sep/27/1966) As Lifanov 

Budgie (1971) 
  Some Mother's Sons 01x02: (Apr/16/1971) As Mr. Purvis 

Menace (1970) 
  Inheritance 01x04: (Oct/20/1970) As Arnold Watson 

Codename (1970) 
  One for the Lobster Pot 01x04: (Apr/28/1970) As Meyer 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  The Man From Nowhere 01x15: (Dec/28/1969) As Mullet 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Killer 06x17: (Jan/22/1969) As Wilkington 
  Immortal Clay 02x16: (Jan/12/1963) As Miller 

The First Lady (1968) 
  Past Indefinite 01x13: (Jun/30/1968) As Richard Pettifer 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Dispossessed 04x24: (Apr/08/1968) As Wimbush 
  Think Big 03x06: (Mar/13/1967) As Jack Lang 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling 01x13: (Jan/07/1968) As Villiers 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Come Death 01x84: (Dec/20/1967) As Sforza 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  A Brilliant Future Behind Him 06x24: (Apr/19/1967) As Lucius Chad 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Six Napoleons 01x07: (Mar/27/1965) As Dr. Barnicot 

R3 (1964) 
  The Forum 01x07: (Jan/02/1965) As Professor Chernev 

Detective (1964) 
  Sir John Appleby, A Connoisseur's Case 01x12: (Jun/15/1964) As Tarbox 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Requiem on a Typewriter 05x18: (Nov/04/1963) As Alfred 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Address Unknown 02x04: (Sep/03/1962) As Martin Schulse 

Great Expectations (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/14/1959) As Landlord 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Bree Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..