Login or register  
TV

Mario Lanza

Mostly Credited As: Mario Lanza
Birth Name: Alfred Arnold Cocozza
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1921 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: October 07, 1959
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 7 ¾" (1.72 m)

Mario Lanza



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mario Lanza, Ethel Merman 13x04: (Oct/11/1959) As Himself 
  Mario Lanza, The Coquettes 11x17: (Jan/19/1958) As Himself 

Shower of Stars (1954) 
  Lend an Ear 01x02: (Oct/28/1954) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Premiere Show 01x01: (Sep/30/1954) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mario Lanza Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..