Login or register  
TV

Eddy Arnold


Mostly Credited As: Eddy Arnold
Birth Name: Richard Edward Arnold
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1918 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Henderson, Tennessee
Date Of Death: May 08, 2008
Cause Of Death: Natural causes

Eddy Arnold




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Kraft Presents Eddy Arnold 13x19: (Feb/10/1971) As Himself 
  Kraft Presents Eddy Arnold 12x22: (Apr/08/1970) As Himself 
  Eddy Arnold - America in the 70's 12x18: (Feb/25/1970) As Himself 
  Kraft Presents Eddy Arnold 12x15: (Jan/28/1970) As Himself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Dec/03/1970) As Himself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Eddy Arnold, Shecky Greene, Don Rice III, Sunday's Child (All Girl Rock Band) 03x10: (Nov/22/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Eddy Arnold, Janet Leigh, Phil Silvers 03x04: (Oct/05/1967) As Himself 
  Arthur Godfrey / Elaine Dunn / Eddy Arnold 02x12: (Dec/01/1966) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Eddy Arnold, Totie Fields 17x17: (Jan/26/1964) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (Apr/02/1961) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Jan/04/1959) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 13 03x13: (Dec/12/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Feb/07/1950) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Masters of Sex Songs:
Phallic Victories + You Don't Know Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddy Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person