TV

Kevin Brennan


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Brennan
Birth Name: Kevin Martin Brennan
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1920 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney
Date Of Death: December 17, 1998

Kevin Brennan


British actor who has guest starred in numerous tv series since the 1950s, but is probably best known for playing the grumpy depot manager in the film 'Mutiny On The Buses'.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coppers End (1971)As: Chief Supt Ripper (1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Tuesday 7th February 1984 13x09: (Feb/07/1984) As Cedric Hardcastle 
  Tuesday 7th February 1984 13x09: (Feb/07/1984) As Cedric Hardcastle 
  Thursday 2nd February 1984 13x08: (Feb/02/1984) As Cedric Hardcastle 
  Thursday 2nd February 1984 13x08: (Feb/02/1984) As Cedric Hardcastle 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  To Billy a Son 03x06: (Nov/16/1982) As Clerk of the Court 

Vice Versa (1981) 
  The Fight 01x04: (Oct/20/1981) As Alderman Fishwick 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  There's One Born Every Minute 04x13: (Jun/05/1981) As Mr Grimshaw 
  There's One Born Every Minute 04x13: (Jun/05/1981) As Mr Grimshaw 

When the Boat Comes In (1976) 
  Comrades In Arms 04x09: (Apr/14/1981) As Rufus 
  Comrades In Arms 04x09: (Apr/14/1981) As Rufus 

Cribb (1980) 
  Mad Hatter's Holiday 02x01: (Mar/29/1981) As Inspector Murphy 
  Mad Hatter's Holiday 02x01: (Mar/29/1981) As Inspector Murphy 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Farmer Had a Wife 02x05: (Nov/02/1980) As Hong Kong Herbert 
  The Farmer Had a Wife 02x05: (Nov/02/1980) As Hong Kong Herbert 

Dick Turpin (1979) 
  The Hero 01x10: (Mar/10/1979) As Colonel Tranter 
  The Hero 01x10: (Mar/10/1979) As Colonel Tranter 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  End Game 01x13: (Jun/19/1974) As Bentinck 
  End Game 01x13: (Jun/19/1974) As Bentinck 

Colditz (1972) 
  Chameleon 02x11: (Mar/18/1974) As Drunk 

Romany Jones (1973) 
  Run Rabbit Run 01x03: (Jun/22/1973) As Mr Gibson 
  Run Rabbit Run 01x03: (Jun/22/1973) As Mr Gibson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr Gibson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr Gibson 

Budgie (1971) 
  The Jump-Up Boys 02x04: (May/12/1972) As Landlord 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Bridges 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Bridges 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  The Profession 01x05: (Mar/10/1968) As Scaley 
  The Profession 01x05: (Mar/10/1968) As Scaley 

The Avengers (1961) 
  How to Succeed... at Murder 04x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Sir George Morton 
  How to Succeed... at Murder 04x25: (Mar/19/1966) As Sir George Morton 
  Double Danger 01x18: (Jul/08/1961) As Bruton 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Happy Suicide 03x23: (Mar/11/1965) As Jack Gill 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Crooked Castle 03x09: (Nov/19/1962) As Michonnet 
  The Crooked Castle 03x09: (Nov/19/1962) As Michonnet 
  The Old Lady 01x06: (Nov/28/1960) As Charles Besson 

The Professionals (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Minister 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Parminter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Parminter 

The Adventures Of Long John Silver (1955) 
  The Eviction 01x05: (Unknown) As Lord Ellington 
  The Eviction 01x05: (Unknown) As Lord Ellington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Brennan Quotes

No quotes added for this person