Login or register  
TV

Whispering Bob Harris

Mostly Credited As: Whispering Bob Harris
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Harris

Birth Name: Robert Brinley Harris
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northampton, England

Whispering Bob Harris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bob Harris: My Nashville (2014)As: Himself
The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 13, 2014 15x317: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself (Music Presenter), [Interviewees]
  February 24, 2012 13x55: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 
  February 24, 2009 10x55: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Dec/30/2008) As Himself 

Rutland Weekend Television (1975) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/02/1975) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whispering Bob Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..