Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sigmund Romberg


Mostly Credited As: Sigmund Romberg
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Sigmond Romberg

Birth Name: Zsigmond Romberg
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1887 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Nagykanizsa, Austria-Hungary. [now Hungary]
Date Of Death: November 09, 1951
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (New York City, New York)

Sigmund Romberg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 01x17: (Dec/31/1950) As Himself 
  Bobby Clark 01x04: (Oct/01/1950) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sigmund Romberg, Jarmila Novotna, Luba Malina 03x13: (Dec/11/1949) As Himself 
  Jarmila Novotna, Sigmund Romberg 02x36: (May/15/1949) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sigmund Romberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person