Login or register  
TV

Milton Johns


Mostly Credited As: Milton Johns
Birth Name: John Robert Milton
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England

Milton Johns




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hell's Bells (1986)As: Wilfred Hankey
Foxy Lady (1982)As: Ben Marsh
Oppenheimer (1980)As: George Kistiakowsky
Episode Cast Credits 

Born and Bred (2002) (2002) 
  Nothing Like the Son 01x02: (Apr/28/2002) As Ernest Gilles 

Badger (1999) 
  Cock o' the Walk 02x04: (Aug/11/2000) As Collis 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Revenge 05x01: (May/07/1997) As Hopkinson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Land of Hope 10x18: (Jan/13/1996) As Mr X 

Harry's Mad (1993) 
  Heartbreak Hotel 03x03: (Jan/23/1995) As George Hemlock 
  Guest Disappearances 03x02: (Jan/16/1995) As George Hemlock 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 26 Jul, 1993 34x89: (Jul/26/1993) As Brendan Scott 
  Fri 23 Jul, 1993 34x88: (Jul/23/1993) As Brendan Scott 
  Wed 21 Jul, 1993 34x87: (Jul/21/1993) As Brendan Scott 
  Mon 19 Jul, 1993 34x86: (Jul/19/1993) As Brendan Scott 

Campion (1989) 
  Death of a Ghost Part Two 01x08: (Mar/12/1989) As William Potter 
  Death of a Ghost Part One 01x07: (Mar/05/1989) As William Potter 

Minder (1979) 
  The Last Video Show 07x04: (Jan/23/1989) As Mr. Sinclair 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part II 01x02: (Nov/15/1988) As Adolf Eichmann 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Hanging in There (2) 05x03: (Apr/10/1987) As Roderick Smithers 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Desirable Little Residence 05x04: (Jan/24/1987) As Lonny Rice 

Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) 
  House To Let 03x03: (Sep/14/1986) As Dan Danby 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Tequila Sunrise 02x05: (Sep/28/1985) As Sid Lowe 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  Suspect 01x04: (May/10/1985) As Charles Smith 

The Pickwick Papers (1985) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Mar/24/1985) As Perker 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Mar/17/1985) As Perker 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Perker 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/03/1985) As Perker 

Butterflies (1978) 
  Loose Ends 04x07: (Oct/19/1983) As Mr Conrad 
  Pot 04x03: (Sep/21/1983) As Mr Conrad 
  Happy Birthday, Ria 03x05: (Oct/07/1980) As Mr Conrad 
  Ruby's Crisis 03x02: (Sep/16/1980) As Mr Conrad 

The Professionals (1977) 
  No Stone 05x11: (Feb/06/1983) As Clerk 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen (Christmas Special) 03x08: (Dec/24/1982) As Gerald Booth 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  The Candidate 02x07: (Apr/09/1982) As Williams 
  Take Your Partner 02x02: (Mar/05/1982) As Williams 
  England Exports 01x06: (Feb/13/1981) As Mr McNab 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Looking For Mr. Wright 02x07: (Nov/16/1980) As Porter 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  The House That Bled to Death 01x05: (Oct/11/1980) As A.J. Powers 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Moving House 03x01: (Nov/11/1978) As Mr. Denham 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  Alms for Oblivion 01x02: (Jun/20/1978) As Dr. Alcibiades 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Six 15x26: (Mar/11/1978) As Kelner 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Five 15x25: (Mar/04/1978) As Kelner 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Four 15x24: (Feb/25/1978) As Kelner 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Three 15x23: (Feb/18/1978) As Kelner 

Going Straight (1978) 
  Going Home 01x01: (Feb/24/1978) As Mr. Kirby 

The Good Life (UK) (1975) 
  The Weaver's Tale 04x04: (May/01/1977) As Antique shop dealer 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/23/1975) As Matthew Sanson 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/09/1975) As Matthew Sanson 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/02/1975) As Matthew Sanson 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Female of the Species 11x08: (Oct/15/1975) As Maurice Hobbes 
  A World Full of Rooms 06x15: (Dec/23/1970) As Charley Smith 
  A - Z 01x13: (Mar/30/1966) As Ralph Rayburn 
  Talk To Me 01x05: (Feb/02/1966) As Ralph Rayburn 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Bouncer 10x13: (Dec/09/1974) As Cyril Johnson 
  Influence Part 2 06x403: (Mar/23/1971) As Keogh 
  Influence Part 1 06x402: (Mar/22/1971) As Keogh 

The Protectors (1972) 
  Petard 02x06: (Oct/26/1973) As Conway 

Budgie (1971) 
  The Outside Man 02x10: (Jun/23/1972) As Nervous Docherty 

The First Churchills (1969) 
  Rebellion 01x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Fergus 

Rogues' Gallery (1969) 
  The Prued Pursued 01x06: (May/14/1969) As Bedlam Keeper 

The Saint (1962) 
  Island of Chance 05x22: (Apr/07/1967) As Vargas 

The Three Musketeers (1966) (1966) 
  Walk to the Scaffold 01x10: (Jan/15/1967) As Grimaud 
  Scandal 01x05: (Dec/11/1966) As Grimaud 
  Peril 01x03: (Nov/27/1966) As Grimaud 
  The Three Duels 01x02: (Nov/20/1966) As Grimaud 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Four Cheers For Geoffrey 02x25: (Oct/15/1966) As Larry Dwyer 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Bottle Full of Sixpences 09x01: (May/04/1966) As Smithy Smith 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gus Enderby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Milton Johns Quotes

No quotes added for this person