Login or register  
TV

John Peel

Mostly Credited As: John Peel
Birth Name: John Robert Parker Ravenscroft
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1939 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Heswall, Wirral, Merseyside, England
Date Of Death: October 25, 2004
Cause Of Death: heart attack

John Peel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
A Life of Grime (1999)As: Narrator (1999-2004)
Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964)As: Himself (Presenter 1981-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Room 101 (1994) 
  John Peel 07x02: (Mar/04/2002) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  John Peel, Chris Evans, Jonathan Ross, John Craven 01x03: (Oct/06/1995) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 414 02x165: (Aug/14/1984) As Himself 
  Episode 177 01x177: (Sep/20/1983) As Himself 

Budgie (1971) 
  The Outside Man 02x10: (Jun/23/1972) As Duggins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Peel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..