Login or register  
TV

Brian J. Smith

Mostly Credited As: Brian J. Smith
Birth Name: Brian Jacob Smith
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Brian J. Smith



Brian J. Smith Brian J. Smith
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coma (2012)As: Paul Carpin
Stargate Universe (2009)As: Lt. Matthew Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Past Tense 02x05: (Aug/25/2013) As John Curtis 

Defiance (2013) 
  I Just Wasn't Made for These Times 01x08: (Jun/10/2013) As Gordon McClintock 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Devil’s Breath 03x21: (Apr/26/2013) As Robert Carter 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Shadow Box 02x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Shayn Coleman 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Art of War 04x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Ricky 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Personal Effects 04x03: (Aug/06/2012) As Jesse Ashton 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Riding in Town Cars with Boys 05x10: (Dec/05/2011) As Max 
  Beauty and the Feast 05x02: (Oct/03/2011) As Max 
  Yes, then Zero 05x01: (Sep/26/2011) As Max 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder on the Orient Express 12x03: (Dec/25/2010) As Hector MacQueen 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Crimebusters 19x13: (Feb/11/2009) As Derek Sherman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian J. Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..