Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicholas Brendon


Mostly Credited As: Nicholas Brendon
Birth Name: Nicholas Brendon Schultz
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Nicholas Brendon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kitchen Confidential (2005)As: Seth Klein
Buffy the Animated Series (2002)As: Alexander 'Xander' Harris -- [Voice]
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)As: Alexander "Xander" Harris
Episode Cast Credits 

Faking It (2014) (2014) 
  Busted 02x10: (Nov/25/2014) As Hester Art Alumnus 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Burn 10x02: (Oct/08/2014) As Kevin Lynch 
  200 09x14: (Feb/05/2014) As Kevin Lynch 
  The Replicator 08x24: (May/22/2013) As Kevin Lynch 
  The Gathering 08x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Kevin Lynch 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Downtown Julie Brown, Drita D'avanzo, Jai Rodriguez, Nicholas Brendon 06x10: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Blind Love 04x13: (Feb/10/2011) As Lee McHenry 
  Can't Find My Way Back Home 04x09: (Nov/18/2010) As Lee McHenry 
  Did You Hear What Happened To Charlotte King? 04x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Lee McHenry 
  All In The Family 04x06: (Oct/28/2010) As Lee McHenry, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Identical twin brother of Kelly Donovan.

Nicholas Brendon Quotes

No quotes added for this person