Login or register  
TV

Carmine Giovinazzo

Mostly Credited As: Carmine Giovinazzo
Sometimes Credited As: Carmine D. Giovinazzo

Birth Name: Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Carmine Giovinazzo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: NY (2004)As: Danny Messer (S01-S09)
Shasta McNasty (1999)As: Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Eliza Dushku, Carmine Giovinazzo, Dermot Mulroney, Bonnie Hunt 02x73: (Dec/23/2005) As Himself 
  Roger Bart, David Tutera, Barbara Walters, Steve Whitmire 02x72: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  MIA/NYC - NonStop 02x23: (May/17/2004) As Danny Messer, [Special Guest Stars]

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Line 03x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Glen Lightstone 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Revenge Is Best Served Cold 03x01: (Sep/26/2002) As Thumpy G 

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Nobody Rides for Free (a.k.a. Blowback) 01x06: (Nov/11/2001) As Clarence "C.C." Peters 

Providence (1999) 
  Heaven Can Wait 01x17: (May/21/1999) As Kit 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Welcome to the Hellmouth (1) 01x01: (Mar/10/1997) As Boy (credited as Carmine D. Giovinazzo), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sanguine Love 06x14 Feb/03/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carmine Giovinazzo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..