Login or register  
TV

Jean Speegle Howard


Mostly Credited As: Jean Speegle Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Jean Speegle
Jean Howard

Birth Name: Jean F. Speegle
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Duncan, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: September 02, 2000
Cause Of Death: complications of heart and respiratory illnesses

Jean Speegle Howard




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Two of a Kind (US) (1998) 
  Peeping Twins 01x10: (Nov/27/1998) As Ms. Baker 
  Putting Two 'n Two Together 01x01: (Sep/25/1998) As Ms. Baker 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and an Apartment 01x05: (Apr/08/1998) As Mrs. Wexler 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Teacher's Pet 01x04: (Mar/25/1997) As Real Miss French 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Enemies 10x22: (Apr/14/1996) As Claire 
  And Bingo was Her Game-O 09x21: (Mar/26/1995) As Ceil 
  Business Sucks (1) 09x05: (Oct/02/1994) As Sylvia 
  Assault and Batteries 08x24: (May/08/1994) As Old Lady 

MADtv (1995) 
  Peter Marshall 01x03: (Oct/28/1995) As Elderly Woman, [Featuring]

Roseanne (1988) 
  Rear Window 07x13: (Jan/04/1995) As Irene Cornelli 

Grace Under Fire (1993) 
  The Holidays 02x12: (Dec/13/1994) As Mrs. Boudreau 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Requiem for a Superhero 01x06: (Oct/17/1993) As Elderly Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  The Frightening Frammis 01x04: (Sep/05/1993) As Dolly 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Reunion 06x20: (Apr/28/1993) As Jane Gustavson 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  211 Cabs 01x10: (Nov/26/1990) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dream On (1990) 
  Trojan War 01x10: (Sep/09/1990) As Mrs. Donner 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Tale in Two Cities 04x04: (Nov/03/1987) As Mrs. Cousins 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Doctors 01x25: (May/12/1987) As Mrs. Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Speegle Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person