Login or register  
TV

Dean Batali


Mostly Credited As: Dean Batali
Birth Name: Dean Robert Batali
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Dean Batali




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)• Story Editor
• Executive Story Editor
• Staff Writer (1997-1998)
Fantasy Island (1998) (1998)• Co-Producer
The ½ Hour News Hour (2007)• Staff Writer
What's Up Warthogs! (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Something Good 01x07 Jun/01/2014 As: Writer
That '70s Show (1998) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Good Company 08x08 Jan/12/2006 As: Writer
2120 So. Michigan Ave 07x21 Apr/27/2005 As: Writer
Winter 07x11 Dec/15/2004 As: Writer
Let's Spend The Night Together 07x02 Sep/15/2004 As: Writer
My Wife 06x23 May/16/2004 As: Writer
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Killed by Death 02x18 Mar/03/1998 As: Writer
Phases 02x15 Jan/27/1998 As: Writer
The Dark Age 02x08 Nov/10/1997 As: Writer
The Puppet Show 01x09 May/05/1997 As: Writer
Never Kill a Boy on the First Date 01x05 Mar/31/1997 As: Writer
Duckman (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Once and Future Duck 03x12 Apr/13/1996 As: Writer
The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
35 Hours 03x01 Oct/01/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Batali Quotes

No quotes added for this person