Login or register  
TV

Errol Brown


Mostly Credited As: Errol Brown
Birth Name: Lester Errol Brown
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: Jamaica
Birth Place: Kingston
Date Of Death: May 06, 2015
Cause Of Death: liver cancer

Errol Brown




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 22, 2009 10x22: (Jan/22/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 93 13x93: (Jan/21/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The One Show (2006) 
  January 20, 2009 03x115: (Jan/20/2009) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Jan/18/1988) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Cheggers Plays Pop (1978) 
  Series 6, Show 3 06x03: (May/04/1983) As Himself 

Pop Quiz (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Aug/01/1981) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Errol Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person