Login or register  
TV

Robin Strasser


Mostly Credited As: Robin Strasser
Birth Name: Robin Victory in Europe Strasser
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Robin Strasser




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: Dorian Lord (2013)
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Christina Karras Martin (1976-1979)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dorian Lord (1979-1987, 1993-2000, 2003-2011)
Another World (1964)As: Rachel Cory Hutchins (#1) (1967-1971; 1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Agnes Nixon, Judith Light, Hillary B. Smith, Robert S. Woods, Robin Strasser, guest co-host Erika Slezak 15x83: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 154 06x154: (Apr/03/2003) As Guest Co-Host 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9046 36x32: (Feb/18/2005) As Dorian Lord 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Protecting the Ego-System 05x13: (Jan/08/2002) As Teensy Manhart 
  Without Reservations 05x05: (Oct/16/2001) As Teensy Manhart 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #395 02x135: (Jan/17/2001) As Hecuba 
  Ep. #394 02x134: (Jan/16/2001) As Hecuba 
  Ep. #393 02x133: (Jan/15/2001) As Hecuba 

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Mommie Dearest 01x06: (Oct/27/2000) As Lila Van Guilden, [Uncredited]

Jack's Place (1992) 
  An Affair To Vaguely Remember 02x01: (Jan/12/1993) As Lucinda Tremayne 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Devil's Advocate 02x06: (Oct/28/1992) As Dr. Rebecca Green 

2000 Malibu Road (1992) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Aug/23/1992) As Hooker 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/23/1992) As Hooker 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Good Knight MacGyver (2) 07x08: (Nov/11/1991) As Morganna 
  Good Knight MacGyver (1) 07x07: (Nov/04/1991) As Morganna, [Uncredited]

Knots Landing (1979) 
  You Can Call Me Nick 12x06: (Nov/01/1990) As Dianne Kirkwood 
  Dead But Not Buried 12x04: (Oct/18/1990) As Dianne Kirkwood 
  Return Engagement 12x01: (Sep/13/1990) As Dianne Kirkwood 
  Let's Get Married 11x29: (May/17/1990) As Dianne Kirkwood 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Moscow on the Potomac 01x16: (Mar/13/1989) As Vladia 

China Beach (1988) 
  Women in White 02x05: (Jan/04/1989) As Dr. Joan Friedman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Last Flight of the Dixie Damsel 05x07: (Dec/18/1988) As Sylvia Gagliano 

Annie McGuire (1988) 
  Annie and the Brooklyn Bridge 01x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Terry 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Time in a Bottle 04x15: (Jan/20/1988) As Kathleen Reynolds 

Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974) 
  The Groupie 01x14: (Dec/14/1974) As Ellen 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Legacy of Death 03x03: (Sep/30/1974) As Laura Page 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Strasser Quotes

No quotes added for this person