Login or register  
TV

Chad Lindberg

Mostly Credited As: Chad Lindberg
Birth Name: Chad Tyler Lindberg
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Washington
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Chad Lindberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ghost Stalkers (2014)As: Himself
Ryan Caulfield: Year One (1999)As: Phil Harkins
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Secret's Safe With Me 05x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Marco Vinstrolli 

Weeds (2005) 
  Messy 08x01: (Jul/01/2012) As Detective Tipton 

NCIS (2003) 
  Baltimore 08x22: (May/03/2011) As Joey Peanuts 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  With Friends Like These 06x19: (Mar/30/2011) As Tony 

The Cape (2011) 
  Goggles and Hicks 01x06: (Feb/07/2011) As Hicks 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Dark Side of the Moon 05x16: (Apr/01/2010) As Ash 
  All Hell Breaks Loose (1) 02x21: (May/10/2007) As Ash 
  Hunted 02x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Ash 
  Simon Said 02x05: (Oct/26/2006) As Ash 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Fix 02x03: (Sep/22/2009) As Dealer 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Good Wound 02x14: (Feb/13/2009) As Deputy Simmons 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Merit Badge 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Lonnie 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  On the Job 01x21: (May/04/2005) As Chad Willingham 
  Supply and Demand 01x20: (Apr/27/2005) As Chad Willingham 
  Crime and Misdemeanor 01x19: (Apr/13/2005) As Chad Willingham 
  The Dove Commission 01x18: (Mar/23/2005) As Chad Willingham 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The House 02x04: (Oct/24/2004) As Johnny 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The Brothers Grim 11x18: (Apr/13/2004) As Eric Keller 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Fallacy 04x21: (Apr/18/2003) As Eddie Cappilla 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Schizogeny 05x09: (Jan/11/1998) As Bobby Rich 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  I, Robot... You, Jane 01x08: (Apr/28/1997) As Dave 

ER (1994) 
  Faith 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Jad Houston 
  Who's Appy Now? 03x14: (Feb/06/1997) As Jad Houston 

The Inside (2005) 
  Point of Origin 01x11: (Unaired) As Louis Salt 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chad Lindberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..