Login or register  
TV

Clea DuVall

Mostly Credited As: Clea DuVall
Birth Name: Clea Helen D'etienne DuVal
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Clea DuVall



Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall Clea DuVall
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lizzie Borden: The Fall River Chronicles (2015)As: Emma Borden
The Newsroom (2012) (2012)As: Lily (Season 3)
And Baby Will Fall (2011)As: Melinda White
Virtuality (2009)As: Sue Parsons
Carnivale (2003)As: Sofie
Episode Cast Credits 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Continuum 02x12: (Jan/16/2013) As Wendy Peyser 
  Spilt Milk 02x11: (Jan/09/2013) As Wendy Peyser 
  Tricks and Treats 02x02: (Oct/24/2012) As Wendy Peyser 
  Welcome to Briarcliff 02x01: (Oct/17/2012) As Wendy Peyser 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  About Face 09x18: (Mar/27/2011) As Lyla Moore 

The Event (2010) 
  Inostranka (2) 01x12: (Mar/07/2011) As Maya 
  And Then There Were More (1) 01x11: (Mar/07/2011) As Maya 
  Protect Them from the Truth 01x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Maya 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Taxman Cometh 20x20: (May/10/2010) As Amanda Green 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bones on the Blue Line 05x15: (Apr/01/2010) As McKenna Grant 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Fear of Flying 03x16: (Mar/04/2010) As Natasha 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Devil Girl 06x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Melanie Bailey 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Blinded 01x12: (May/06/2009) As Michelle Russell 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Persona 10x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Mia Lorimer 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Piece of My Heart 04x13: (May/01/2008) As Jennifer Robinson (Wife of Patient Phillip Robinson) 
  Where The Wild Things Are 04x12: (Apr/24/2008) As Jennifer Robinson (Wife of Patient Phillip Robinson) 

Heroes (2006) 
  Landslide 01x22: (May/14/2007) As F.B.I. Agent Audrey Hanson 
  Godsend 01x12: (Jan/22/2007) As F.B.I. Agent Audrey Hanson 
  Fallout 01x11: (Dec/04/2006) As F.B.I. Agent Audrey Hanson 
  Seven Minutes to Midnight 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As F.B.I. Agent Audrey Hanson 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Shooting Stars 06x04: (Oct/13/2005) As Abagail Spencer 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Strapped (2) 01x16: (Feb/23/2001) As Lynette Hennessey 
  Jenny (1) 01x15: (Feb/16/2001) As Lynette Hennessey 

Popular (1999) 
  What Makes Sammy Run 01x21: (May/11/2000) As Wanda Rickets 
  All About Adam 01x16: (Feb/17/2000) As Wanda 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Out of Mind, Out of Sight 01x11: (May/19/1997) As Marcie Ross 

ER (1994) 
  Faith 03x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Katie Reed 
  Who's Appy Now? 03x14: (Feb/06/1997) As Katie Reed 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Evolution 01x09: (Dec/09/1996) As Nina 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clea DuVall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..