Login or register  
TV

Jason Olive

Mostly Credited As: Jason Olive
Birth Name: Jason Lawrence Olive
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jason Olive



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tyler Perry's For Better Or Worse (2011)As: Joseph Jetson
Passions (1999)As: Frank Lomax (1999)
All My Children (1970)As: Frank Hubbard (#2) (2002)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Adrian 'Sugar' Hill (#1) (1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  Whatever It Takes 02x05: (Dec/04/2012) As Hot Trey 

The Game (2006) 
  Skeletons 05x01: (Jan/10/2012) As McHottie 
  Oh, What a Night 03x09: (Nov/28/2008) As McHottie 
  The Side Part, Under Episode 03x08: (Nov/21/2008) As McHottie 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Credit Balance 01x04: (Mar/02/2011) As Sam, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Detective Drake 
  Canon 01x05: (Oct/06/2009) As Detective Drake 
  Vine 01x04: (Sep/29/2009) As Detective Drake 
  Nightingale 01x02: (Sep/15/2009) As Detective Drake 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Heart of Glass 03x16: (Feb/14/2007) As Russell Ballard 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Head Host 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Somebody's Watching 01x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Parker Dunley 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Brad Walker 

The Comeback (2005) 
  Valerie Bonds With the Cast 01x03: (Jun/19/2005) As Jesse 
  Valerie Triumphs at the Upfronts 01x02: (Jun/12/2005) As Jesse 
  The Comeback 01x01: (Jun/05/2005) As Jesse 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Remembrance of Rings Past 01x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Security Guard 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Sexy Shame Episode 01x18: (Mar/24/2003) As Jamal 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Sneaky, Thieving, Double-Crossing Dates from Hell 04x11: (Dec/06/1999) As Rick 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Big Picture 02x07: (Oct/29/1997) As Xavier 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Happy's Valentine 01x15: (Feb/10/1997) As Rick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Olive Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..