TV

Jordana Spiro


Mostly Credited As: Jordana Spiro
Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Jordana Spiro




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tyrant (2014)As: Dana Tucker
The Mob Doctor (2012)As: Dr. Grace Devlin
My Boys (2006)As: P. J. Franklin
The Huntress (2000)As: Brandi Thorson
Episode Cast Credits 

Blindspot (2015) 
  Why Await Life's End 01x23: (May/23/2016) As Sarah Weller 
  Why Await Life's End 01x23: (May/23/2016) As Sarah Weller 
  Mans Telepathic Loyal Lookouts 01x17: (Apr/11/2016) As Sarah Weller 
  Mans Telepathic Loyal Lookouts 01x17: (Apr/11/2016) As Sarah Weller 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Last Call 05x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Det. Jenna Villette 
  The Last Call 05x16: (Mar/30/2014) As Det. Jenna Villette 
  The Decision Tree 05x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Det. Jenna Villette 
  The Decision Tree 05x10: (Dec/01/2013) As Det. Jenna Villette 

Dexter (2006) 
  Ricochet Rabbit 06x10: (Dec/04/2011) As Beth Dorsey 

Harry's Law (2011) 
  Bangers in the House 01x06: (Feb/21/2011) As Rachel Miller 
  Bangers in the House 01x06: (Feb/21/2011) As Rachel Miller 
  Innocent Man 01x03: (Jan/31/2011) As Rachel Miller, [Special Guest Stars]
  Innocent Man 01x03: (Jan/31/2011) As Rachel Miller, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Mike Myers, Jordana Spiro, Dolphina 15x126: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Mike Myers, Jordana Spiro, Dolphina 15x126: (Jun/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ewan McGregor, Manny Puig, Jordana Spiro 14x63: (Dec/21/2006) As Herself 
  Ewan McGregor, Manny Puig, Jordana Spiro 14x63: (Dec/21/2006) As Herself 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Revolution 02x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Suzanne ('69 
  Revolution 02x14: (Feb/20/2005) As Suzanne ('69 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Tanglewood 01x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Secretary Tavia Greenburg 
  Tanglewood 01x13: (Jan/26/2005) As Secretary Tavia Greenburg 

JAG (1995) 
  Automatic for the People 10x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Lt. Catherine Graves 
  Automatic for the People 10x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Lt. Catherine Graves 

One World (1998) 
  The One Where Sui & Alex Walk 01x12: (Dec/05/1998) As Alex 
  The 12 Steps to Ben 01x06: (Oct/17/1998) As Alex 
  The 12 Steps to Ben 01x06: (Oct/17/1998) As Alex 

City Guys (1997) 
  A Guy and a Goth 02x08: (Oct/31/1998) As Zoey 
  A Guy and a Goth 02x08: (Oct/31/1998) As Zoey 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Dealer's Choice 09x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Carrie Knox 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Callie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Callie 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  Losing Patients 01x18: (Unaired) As Roberta 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jordana Spiro Quotes

No quotes added for this person