Login or register  
TV

Will Rothhaar

Mostly Credited As: Will Rothhaar
Sometimes Credited As: Will Rothaar

Birth Name: William Edward Rothhaar
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Will Rothhaar



Will Rothhaar
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killing Kennedy (2013)As: Lee Harvey Oswald
The Wild Blue (2013)As: James Kincaid
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Sean Casey
Listen Up (2004)As: Mickey Kleinman
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Chupacabra 04x08: (Dec/12/2014) As Officer Acker 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Kill Switch 07x08: (Nov/24/2014) As Jared Stone 

Last Resort (2012) 
  Controlled Flight Into Terrain 01x13: (Jan/24/2013) As Petty Officer Josh Brannan 
  The Pointy End of the Spear 01x12: (Jan/17/2013) As Petty Officer Josh Brannan 
  Blue Water 01x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Petty Officer Josh Brannan 
  Cinderella Liberty 01x09: (Dec/06/2012) As Petty Officer Josh Brannan 

Perception (2012) 
  Cipher 01x04: (Jul/30/2012) As Eddie 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Near Death 08x18: (May/11/2012) As Luke Shelton 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Countermeasures (2) 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Ricky Galindo 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  The Feud 02x10: (Aug/16/2011) As Dean (Dean Harrison), [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  The Abducted 03x07: (Nov/18/2010) As Wyatt Toomy (as William Rothhaar) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  World's End 10x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Sean Becker 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Slow Burn 04x14: (Feb/06/2009) As Tim Dwight 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Tide 01x03: (Oct/14/2008) As Win 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Goodbye to All That 02x05: (Oct/06/2008) As Martin Bedell 

K-Ville (2007) 
  Critical Mass 01x05: (Oct/22/2007) As Sean Rieger 

Standoff (2006) 
  Kids in the Hall 01x17: (Jul/13/2007) As Jerome Kaden 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Rampage 04x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Neal (1995) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Road Home 04x18: (Mar/30/2006) As Matt Jameson 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Popular Kids 01x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Cory Bridges 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Living 02x06: (Oct/29/2002) As Dale 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not Stumbling, But Dancing 03x17: (Mar/05/2002) As Anthony Cossey 

ER (1994) 
  Survival of the Fittest 07x17: (Mar/29/2001) As Robert 'Bo' Borsalino 

Hang Time (1995) 
  At the Movies 06x06: (Oct/28/2000) As Kid 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Coin of Destiny 06x16: (Mar/24/1998) As Logan 

JAG (1995) 
  Tiger, Tiger 03x18: (Mar/24/1998) As Josh Pendry 
  Someone to Watch Over Annie 03x12: (Jan/06/1998) As Josh Pendry 
  Jinx 02x03: (Jan/17/1997) As Josh Pendry 
  Pilot Error 01x06: (Nov/04/1995) As Josh Pendry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lie to Me 02x07: (Nov/03/1997) As James, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Promises, Promises 04x07: (Nov/11/1995) As School Boy #2 
  Halloween III 04x05: (Oct/28/1995) As School Boy #2 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Rothhaar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..