Login or register  
TV

William Forward

Mostly Credited As: William Forward
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Forward

Birth Name: William Richardson Forward
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

William Forward



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The District (2000) 
  Breath of Life 04x12: (Jan/17/2004) As Bernard Crowley 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Let the Games Begin 03x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Harris Fellows 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Shadow 05x08: (Nov/21/2000) As Dr. Isaacs 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Brainchild 01x12: (Oct/29/2000) As Dr. Alan Mendel 

Titus (2000) 
  Intervention 01x08: (May/15/2000) As Joe 

Profiler (1996) 
  Proteus 04x13: (Feb/26/2000) As Unknown 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Millennium 07x04: (Nov/28/1999) As Funeral Director 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Witch Hunt 01x06: (Oct/19/1999) As Noel Compson 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (2) 05x34: (May/19/1997) As Judge Louis Torretta 
  Who's Afraid of Amanda Woodward? (1) 05x33: (May/19/1997) As Judge Louis Torretta 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Brave New World 01x16: (Feb/17/1997) As Mr. Naki 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place 03x20: (Oct/14/1996) As Lord Refa 
  Ceremonies of Light and Dark 03x11: (Apr/08/1996) As Lord Refa 
  The Long, Twilight Struggle 02x20: (Oct/18/1995) As Lord Refa 
  Knives 02x17: (May/17/1995) As Lord Refa 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Dante's Inferno 04x17: (Apr/22/1996) As Dr Kelly 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Courting 06x13: (Nov/29/1995) As Tournament Presenter 
  Offensive Interference 06x11: (Nov/15/1995) As Tournament Presenter 
  The Gentle Art of Listening 01x09: (Dec/06/1990) As George's Friend, [Co-Guest Stars]

Space: Above and Beyond (1995) 
  Mutiny 01x05: (Oct/15/1995) As Mercer 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Tina, Is That You? 01x13: (Feb/14/1991) As Dr. Whilhite, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cop Rock (1990) 
  A Three-Corpse Meal 01x04: (Oct/17/1990) As Bill Lancaster 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Premature Congratulations 01x19: (Apr/06/1990) As Bramwell 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Ka-Booooom! 13x04: (Oct/06/1989) As Gary Brenner 
  Cry Me a River of Oil 13x03: (Sep/29/1989) As Gary Brenner 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Labyrinths 02x08: (Jan/20/1989) As Resident 

VR.5 (1995) 
  Send Me An Angel 01x09: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Forward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..