Login or register  
TV

Brian Poth


Mostly Credited As: Brian Poth
Birth Name: Brian Eugene Poth
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulare, California

Brian Poth




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kids Incorporated (1984)As: Dancer (1987-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Scream 10x15: (Feb/11/2015) As Peter Folkmore 

Bones (2005) 
  The Lost Love in the Foreign Land 10x06: (Nov/06/2014) As Jeremy Walford 

True Blood (2008) 
  Fire in the Hole 07x03: (Jul/06/2014) As Matt 
  Jesus Gonna Be Here 07x01: (Jun/22/2014) As Matt 
  Don't You Feel Me 06x06: (Jul/21/2013) As Matt 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Hook, Line and Sinner 06x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Keith (Adoptive Father of Sloan's Baby), [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Sex, Lies and Silicone 05x04: (Oct/22/2008) As Hank Gorem 

Prison Break (2005) 
  Blow Out 04x06: (Sep/29/2008) As Brian Anderson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Justice 05x10: (Nov/25/2007) As Jimmy Bartram (2007) 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Death Toll 05x14: (Mar/12/2006) As Greg Hewitt 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  10-7 03x24: (May/23/2005) As Tyler Jenson 
  Recoil 03x21: (May/02/2005) As Tyler Jenson 
  Killer Date 03x20: (Apr/18/2005) As Tyler Jenson 
  Game Over 03x18: (Mar/21/2005) As Tyler Jenson 

The D.A. (2004) (2004) 
  The People vs. Oliver C. Handley 01x03: (Apr/02/2004) As Jim Wesson 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Access 05x18: (Mar/31/2004) As Eric Schaeffer 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  The Brass Ring 01x06: (Mar/09/2003) As Brian Stowe 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Scary Monsters 09x14: (Apr/14/2002) As Gabe Rotten 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Knock, Knock 01x13: (Aug/19/2001) As Marc Foster 
  A Private Life 01x12: (Aug/19/2001) As Marc Foster 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Waterworld 02x08: (Dec/19/2000) As Nick Dobson 
  The Out-of-Towners 01x19: (Apr/18/2000) As Nick Dobson 

Providence (1999) 
  Good Fellows 01x14: (Apr/30/1999) As Thomas Babington 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  I Only Have Eyes For You 02x19: (Apr/28/1998) As Fighting Boy 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Pick-Up Game 10x04: (Nov/24/1988) As Waiter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Poth Quotes

No quotes added for this person