Login or register  
TV

Meredith Salenger

Mostly Credited As: Meredith Salenger
Sometimes Credited As: Meredith Salinger

Birth Name: Meredith Dawn Salenger
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Malibu, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Meredith Salenger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Heights (2012)As: Lisa Sanders
House Poor (2008)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

TableTop (2012) 
  Sheriff of Nottingham 03x07: (Feb/05/2015) As Herself 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Loses it at a Baby Shower 02x01: (Jan/17/2013) As Meredith 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 05x03: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 07x16: (Mar/30/2009) As Linda Gadsen, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Day 7: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 07x15: (Mar/23/2009) As Linda Gadsen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Let It Ride 01x08: (Sep/09/2008) As Christina Alvarez 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Tear Asunder 01x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Leslie Starks 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Under Threat 01x08: (Nov/25/2005) As Diane Walker 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Ravaged 02x18: (Mar/27/2005) As Sloane 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  After Hours 05x21: (May/01/2002) As Amy Lloyd 
  Cigarette Burns 05x18: (Apr/10/2002) As Amy Lloyd 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  I Only Have Eyes For You 02x19: (Apr/28/1998) As Grace Newman (credited as Meredith Salinger) 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  House of Horror 05x07: (Oct/27/1993) As Mona 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  April Morning 37x04: (Apr/24/1988) As Ruth Simmons 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 798 04x29: (Feb/11/1986) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Meredith Salenger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..