Login or register  
TV

Jack McGee

Mostly Credited As: Jack McGee
Birth Name: John J. McGee
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jack McGee




Jack McGee
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The McCarthys (2014)As: Arthur McCarthy
Common Law (2012) (2012)As: Phil Sutton
Players (2010) (2010)As: Hickey
Rescue Me (2004)As: Chief Jerry Reilly
Space Rangers (1993)As: Doc
Episode Cast Credits 

Benched (2014) 
  Rights & Wrongs 01x06: (Dec/02/2014) As TBA 
  Sell It 01x04: (Nov/18/2014) As TBA 

The Talk (2010) 
  Tyler Ritter, Joey McIntyre, Jimmy Dunn, Kelen Coleman, Jack McGee, Laurie Metcalf, Keltie Knight 05x37: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jack Black, Kyle Gass, Tenacious D, Jack McGee 11x35: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Axe Cop (2013) 
  28 Days Before 01x10: (Nov/23/2013) As Turkey Turkey 

Betrayal (2013) 
  ...That is Not What Ships Are Built For 01x04: (Oct/20/2013) As Alderman Bernie Arkovich 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Change of Heart 03x13: (Sep/25/2011) As Warden Richard Steckler 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Sailor Man 02x03: (Jul/25/2011) As bartender 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Last Street in Manhattan 10x04: (May/22/2011) As Bar Owner Sean 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  The Canary's Song 03x05: (Nov/08/2010) As Old Times 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2010) As Stan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Third Man 02x14: (Jan/25/2010) As Dale Fickas 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Badge 08x14: (Nov/20/2009) As Sgt. Danny Weaver 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Dream Team 05x22: (Apr/09/2009) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Party's Over 05x15: (Feb/18/2009) As Officer Marks 
  Forbidden Fruit 05x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Officer Marks 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Mayhem 04x01: (Sep/24/2008) As Detective Brustin 
  Lo-Fi 03x20: (May/21/2008) As Detective Brustin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Rock and a Hard Place 06x19: (May/05/2008) As Agent Brad Sylvestri 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Grissom's Divine Comedy 08x12: (Apr/03/2008) As Richard O'Malley 
  Abra Cadaver 03x05: (Oct/31/2002) As Road manager 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Screwed 08x22: (May/22/2007) As Lieutenant Allen James 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Crazy Little Thing Called Love 06x04: (Feb/11/2007) As Mickey Rowan 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sandhogs 04x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Bobby McCallister 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Rage 04x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Charlie Harvey 

NCIS (2003) 
  Witness 02x14: (Feb/15/2005) As Det. Floyd 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Denis Leary, Jack McGee, Big Bad Voodoo Daddy 03x89: (Aug/31/2004) As Himself 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese's Apartment 05x15: (Mar/21/2004) As Coach Oleski 
  Malcolm Holds His Tongue 04x07: (Jan/05/2003) As Coach 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Milfay 01x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Bulldozer Driver, [Featuring]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Half-Ashed 10x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Desk Sgt. Mahoney 
  You've Got Mail 10x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Desk Sgt. Mahoney 
  Better Laid Than Never (1) 09x22: (May/21/2002) As Desk Sgt. Mahoney 
  Low Blow 09x19: (Apr/30/2002) As Desk Sgt. Mahoney 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little John 51x04: (May/05/2002) As Bailiff 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Angels Anonymous 08x10: (Dec/15/2001) As Bubba 

The Huntress (2000) 
  Showdown 01x22: (Jul/08/2001) As Wes Lonigan 
  Diva 01x21: (Jul/01/2001) As Wes Lonigan 
  Spooked 01x20: (Jun/24/2001) As Wes Lonigan 
  Ah, Wilderness 01x19: (Jun/17/2001) As Wes Lonigan 

Spin City (1996) 
  A Shot in the Dark (1) 05x22: (May/23/2001) As Greenfield 

The Division (2001) 
  The Parent Trap 01x14: (Apr/15/2001) As Unknown 

Providence (1999) 
  Exposure 03x17: (Mar/30/2001) As Unknown 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fight Club 07x20: (May/07/2000) As Bob Damphouse 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Y'Gotta Have Heart 06x02: (Sep/30/1999) As Stanley McGaftin 
  Bridge over Troubled Watters 04x21: (Apr/08/1998) As Jack Yost 

ER (1994) 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Knife Wound 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Becoming (1) 02x21: (May/12/1998) As Doug Perren 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Why Can't Even a Couple of Us Get Along? 01x03: (Oct/06/1997) As Kevin O'Donnell 

The Practice (1997) 
  Betrayal 02x02: (Sep/23/1997) As Detective 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Foxworthy Shall Rise Again 02x16: (Mar/03/1997) As Red 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pothole 08x16: (Feb/20/1997) As Ralph 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Whale Song 01x16: (Feb/06/1994) As Mike Lutz 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Sex and Economics 06x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Mr. Kaplan 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Prometheus Syndrome 07x04: (Oct/07/1991) As Joe Roswell 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  On the Wings of Love 02x19: (Apr/04/1991) As Bartender 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Accidental Jurist 03x12: (Feb/23/1989) As John Brianson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Court (1984) 
  Mac's Millions 05x21: (May/05/1988) As Fast Eddie Creeger 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beast Within 01x06: (Nov/06/1987) As McQuade 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack McGee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Canadian Actress Alberta Watson Loses Cancer Battle

  Canadian actress Alberta Watson has died.  She lost her long fight..