Login or register  
TV

Blake Soper

Mostly Credited As: Blake Soper
Sometimes Credited As: Blake Sennett
Blake Swendson
Rilo Kiley

Birth Name: Blake Sennett Swendson
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Salute Your Shorts (1991)As: Ronald Foster 'Ronnie' Pinsky (S02)
His & Hers (1990)As: Noah Lambert
Episode Cast Credits 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Cat-In-Hat 01x19: (Apr/03/2000) As Blake 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Citizen Solomon 04x19: (Apr/29/1999) As Elman 
  Sally Forth 04x13: (Feb/09/1999) As Elman 
  Dick on a Roll 03x12: (Jan/07/1998) As Elman 
  Tricky Dick 03x03: (Oct/08/1997) As Elman 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Gingerbread 03x11: (Jan/12/1999) As Michael (credited as Blake Swendson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Graduation 05x24: (May/15/1998) As Joseph 'Joey' 'The Rat' Epstein 
  City Slackers 03x11: (Jan/05/1996) As Joseph 'Joey' 'The Rat' Epstein 
  Truth and Consequences 03x07: (Nov/10/1995) As Joseph 'Joey' 'The Rat' Epstein 
  He Said, She Said 03x04: (Oct/20/1995) As Joseph 'Joey' 'The Rat' Epstein 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  T.J. Versus The Machine 02x11: (Dec/10/1997) As Scotty 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Peter's Excellent Adventure 04x31: (May/06/1996) As Jared 

Camp Wilder (1992) 
  That Was Thin, This is Now 01x19: (Feb/26/1993) As Rob 
  The First Kiss 01x03: (Oct/02/1992) As Rob 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  The Candidate 04x10: (Jan/09/1991) As Shop Kid 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Father Time (2) 06x13: (Dec/06/1987) As Jonathan Keaton 
  Father Time (1) 06x12: (Nov/29/1987) As Jonathan Keaton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Blake Soper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..