Login or register  
TV

Channon Roe

Mostly Credited As: Channon Roe
Birth Name: James Channon Roe
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Channon Roe


Channon Roe is 42 years old and was born on October 27, 1971.
He is known for his role as Cash in the show Kindred: The Embraced.
He is 5' 10 " (1.77 m) tall and was born in Pasadena, California (USA)

Channon Roe
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kindred: The Embraced (1996)As: Cash
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  It Was a Very Good Year 13x04: (Oct/24/2012) As Lenny "Moondog" Vanders 
  Weeping Willows 05x22: (May/05/2005) As Douglas Granger 

Vegas (2012) 
  Money Plays 01x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Ted Ermin 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Round Two 02x02: (Mar/11/2012) As Victor Mannion 

House (2004) 
  Dead & Buried 08x07: (Nov/21/2011) As Emory LeMaine 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Plan B 02x22: (May/03/2011) As Ray Martindale 

Justified (2010) 
  The I of the Storm 02x03: (Feb/23/2011) As Cutter 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Fallen (2) 09x01: (Oct/03/2010) As Keith Garwood 
  Broken 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Brad Repkin 

Terriers (2010) 
  Fustercluck 01x04: (Sep/29/2010) As William 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Betsy 01x09: (Sep/09/2009) As Billy 

Cold Case (2003) 
  November 22 06x21: (Apr/26/2009) As John "The Doctor" Norwood (1963) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Chill Goes Through Her Veins 01x05: (Apr/06/2009) As Kevin Henson 

NCIS (2003) 
  Caged 06x12: (Jan/06/2009) As Sergeant Gordon Lambro 

Bones (2005) 
  The Man in the Mud 03x10: (Apr/14/2008) As Danny Fitz 

Dirt (2007) 
  The Sexxx Issue 01x10: (Mar/06/2007) As Jeff Stagliano 
  Ovophagy 01x03: (Jan/16/2007) As Jeff Stagliano 
  Blogan 01x02: (Jan/09/2007) As Jeff Stagliano 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/02/2007) As Jeff Stagliano 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Message 02x15: (Jan/29/2007) As Shoplifter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Avengers 04x01: (Nov/02/2006) As Jake 

Windfall (2006) 
  Answered Prayers 01x08: (Jul/27/2006) As Jeremy 
  Running With The Devil 01x04: (Jun/29/2006) As Jeremy 
  The Getaway 01x02: (Jun/15/2006) As Jeremy 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 1:00 P.M.-2:00 P.M. 05x07: (Feb/06/2006) As Cal 

Deadwood (2004) 
  A Lie Agreed Upon (2) 02x02: (Mar/13/2005) As Slippery Dan 
  A Lie Agreed Upon (1) 02x01: (Mar/06/2005) As Slippery Dan 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Coming Home 02x10: (Dec/18/2003) As Drew Anderson 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Get Your Mack On 01x09: (Dec/11/2002) As Tommy K 

Charmed (1998) 
  The Eyes Have It 05x06: (Oct/20/2002) As Cree 

The Division (2001) 
  What Sharp Teeth You Have 01x09: (Mar/04/2001) As Steve 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Miles To Go 01x06: (Nov/10/2000) As Adam Bennett 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Gangland (2) 07x08: (Nov/09/1999) As Lucas, [Uncredited]
  Gangland (1) 07x07: (Nov/09/1999) As Lucas, [Uncredited]

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Moving On 01x03: (Oct/10/1999) As Nolan 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  The Zeppo 03x13: (Jan/26/1999) As Jack 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Parole 03x06: (Nov/21/1998) As Pat Rush 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Hemeac 01x08: (Oct/05/1998) As Hemeac 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Cinnamon Buns 01x20: (Apr/14/1998) As Renny 

Significant Others (1998) (1998) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/11/1998) As Nick 
  My Left Kidney 01x05: (Unaired) As Nick 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Jimmy Mosler 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Kaddish 04x15: (Feb/16/1997) As Derek Banks 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Random Acts 03x03: (Sep/22/1996) As Lucas Tremaine 

My So-Called Life (1994) 
  Halloween 01x09: (Oct/27/1994) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Channon Roe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..