Login or register  
TV

Phina Oruche

Mostly Credited As: Phina Oruche
Birth Name: Phina Adannaya N. Oruche
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Phina Oruche



Phina Oruche Phina Oruche Phina Oruche Phina Oruche Phina Oruche Phina Oruche
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Footballers' Wives (2002)As: Liberty Baker (Series 5)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 6 - 8th place)
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Gabby Sharpe (2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Beautiful Girl 14x123: (Nov/01/2012) As Jane Williams 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 3, 2012 13x62: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself 
  October 15, 2010 11x171: (Oct/15/2010) As Herself 
  October 14, 2010 11x170: (Oct/14/2010) As Herself 
  October 13, 2010 11x169: (Oct/13/2010) As Herself 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Outsiders 02x19: (Apr/03/2007) As Female Chieftain 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 405 22x28: (Apr/12/2006) As Heather Lees 
  Episode 403 22x26: (Apr/05/2006) As Heather Lees 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Cliff Mantegna 01x07: (Sep/09/2003) As Mia 

Charmed (1998) 
  Lucky Charmed 05x17: (Apr/06/2003) As Female Demon 1 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Sleight-of-Hand 08x03: (Oct/26/2000) As Asia 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Restless 04x22: (May/23/2000) As Olivia, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hush 04x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Olivia 
  The Freshman 04x01: (Oct/05/1999) As Olivia, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Inner Sense (1) 04x19: (May/13/2000) As Doctor 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Point Blank 02x19: (Apr/29/2000) As Mercy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) 
  No Smoking 03x23: (Dec/02/1995) As Ashley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phina Oruche Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..