TV

Paul Johansson


Mostly Credited As: Paul Johansson
Birth Name: Paul Joseph Otto Johansson
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spokane, Washington
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Paul Johansson


Paul Johansson, son of hockey player Earl "Ching" Johnson, was born on January 26, 1964 in Spokane, Washington. Paul landed his first starring role in 1989 as Greg Richardson on the soap Santa Barbara. After Santa Barbara, Johansson starred on several other series including Parker Lewis Can't Lose, Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years, and Highlander: The Raven. Johansson guest starred on several series including The District and Dharma and Greg,and also had a charracter role on 90210 as KEG house brother to Steve Sanders and former boyfriend to Kelly Taylor. Currently Johansson is starring on the CW series One Tree Hill as Dan Scott. In addition to acting on One Tree Hill, Johansson also made his directing debut with the episode "Something I Can Never Have" and has directed several episodes of One Tree Hill since.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Stepchild (2016)As: John
Van Helsing (2016)As: Dimitri
Love, Again (2015)As: David
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Dan Scott
Highlander: The Raven (1998)As: Det. Nick Wolfe
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995)As: Austin Peale
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Greg Richardson (1989-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bones (2005) 
  The Carpals in the Coy-Wolves 11x04: (Oct/22/2015) As Craig Smith 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Father Knows Best 02x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Kurt 
  Father Knows Best 02x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Kurt 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sheltered 13x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Edward Trigg 
  Sheltered 13x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Edward Trigg 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  A Thin Line 07x15: (Feb/22/2012) As Clark Preston 
  A Thin Line 07x15: (Feb/22/2012) As Clark Preston 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  This is My House, This is My Home 08x22: (May/17/2011) As Dan Scott 
  This is My House, This is My Home 08x22: (May/17/2011) As Dan Scott 
  Lists, Plans 08x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Dan Scott 
  Lists, Plans 08x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Dan Scott 

The District (2000) 
  Faith 03x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Father Patrick Debreno 
  Faith 03x05: (Oct/26/2002) As Father Patrick Debreno 
  The Killing Point 02x20: (May/04/2002) As Father Patrick Debreno 
  The Killing Point 02x20: (May/04/2002) As Father Patrick Debreno 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  It's a Bad Corner 03x03: (Oct/18/2000) As Tom Sprawl 
  It's a Bad Corner 03x03: (Oct/18/2000) As Tom Sprawl 

First Wave (1998) 
  Night Falls 02x12: (Dec/08/1999) As Hatcher 
  Night Falls 02x12: (Dec/08/1999) As Hatcher 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  The Second Coming of Leonard 01x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Leonard 
  The Second Coming of Leonard 01x15: (Feb/04/1998) As Leonard 

The Five Mrs. Buchanans (1994) 
  The Four Mrs. Buchanans 01x??: (Unaired) As Jesse Buchanan 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/24/1994) As Jesse Buchanan 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington (2) 04x32: (May/25/1994) As John Sears 
  Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington (1) 04x31: (May/25/1994) As John Sears 
  Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington (1) 04x31: (May/25/1994) As John Sears 
  Crunch Time 04x16: (Jan/05/1994) As John Sears 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Harrison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Harrison 

Andromeda (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guderian 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guderian 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


One Tree Hill (2003) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Love the Way You Lie 09x03 Jan/25/2012 As: Director
Valentine's Day is Over 08x15 Feb/15/2011 As: Director
The Drinks We Drank Last Night 08x12 Jan/25/2011 As: Director
Family Affair 07x14 Jan/25/2010 As: Director
You Are A Runner And I Am My Father's Son 07x10 Nov/16/2009 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Johansson Quotes

No quotes added for this person