Login or register  
TV

Jack Stehlin

Mostly Credited As: Jack Stehlin
Birth Name: John Anthony Stehlin III
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania



Jack Stehlin is 48 years old and was born on July 21, 1966.
He was born in Allentown, Pennsylvania (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Betrayal 03x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Colin Rand 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Sky High 01x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Marty 

The Event (2010) 
  Turnabout 01x13: (Mar/14/2011) As Hanson 

Weeds (2005) 
  Super Lucky Happy 05x04: (Jun/29/2009) As Captain Roy Till 
  Su-Su-Sucio 05x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Captain Roy Till 
  Wonderful Wonderful 05x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Captain Roy Till 
  If You Work For a Living, Then Why Do You Kill Yourself Working? 04x13: (Sep/15/2008) As Captain Tillman 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is On The Run (1) 06x15: (Feb/15/2008) As Local Prosecutor 

NCIS (2003) 
  Honor Code 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As Navy Cmdr. Harry Wilder 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  From the Ashes 04x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Carl Van Etten 

The Practice (1997) 
  New Hoods on the Block 08x21: (May/02/2004) As Halberry 
  First Degree (1) 02x05: (Oct/11/1997) As Dr. Wellman 

JAG (1995) 
  A Tangled Webb - Part II (4) 09x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Edward Hardy 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  The Truth Is Out There 02x03: (Oct/07/2002) As Dale Alpert 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Primeval (2) 04x21: (May/16/2000) As Doctor Angleman 
  Goodbye Iowa 04x14: (Feb/15/2000) As Doctor Angleman 
  The I In Team 04x13: (Feb/08/2000) As Doctor Angleman 

Get Real (US) (1999) 
  Saved 01x16: (Mar/15/2000) As Instructor 

ER (1994) 
  Sins of the Fathers 06x04: (Oct/21/1999) As Mr. Stevens 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Witch Hunt 01x06: (Oct/19/1999) As Mitchell Axelrod 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You're Under a Rasta 05x11: (Jan/06/1998) As Arnold Caffer Esq. 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Fifty Ways to Floss Your Lover 01x18: (Feb/19/1987) As Court Clerk, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Stehlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Martin Scorsese to Direct HBO 'Shutter Island' Pilot

HBO has its eye on a new television series that will be based on the..

Warner Bros. TV in Talks to Revive 'Full House'

  It has been almost twenty years since ‘Full House’ went off the..

Dermot O'Leary Reveals All About Hosting 'The X Factor'

Dermot O'Leary's television and radio work has made him a household name...