TV

Jade Carter


Mostly Credited As: Jade Carter
Birth Name: Jade Owen Carter
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jade Carter




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Purity 04x20: (Apr/09/2013) As Navy Lieutenant Joshua Gordon 
  Purity 04x20: (Apr/09/2013) As Navy Lieutenant Joshua Gordon 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Linchpin (2) 04x16: (Feb/20/2012) As Agent Jack Corrigan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Linchpin (2) 04x16: (Feb/20/2012) As Agent Jack Corrigan, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  Risky Business 08x04: (Oct/31/2011) As Dr. Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Risky Business 08x04: (Oct/31/2011) As Dr. Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10960 44x10: (Nov/21/2008) As Bellhop 
  Ep. #10960 44x10: (Nov/21/2008) As Bellhop 

NCIS (2003) 
  Bait 03x18: (Mar/14/2006) As Marine Capt. Daniel Wise 
  Bait 03x18: (Mar/14/2006) As Marine Capt. Daniel Wise 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Late Returns 01x19: (Apr/04/2004) As David Lake (1992) 

JAG (1995) 
  Ice Queen (1) 08x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Sgt. Sergei Zhukov 
  Ice Queen (1) 08x20: (Apr/22/2003) As Sgt. Sergei Zhukov 
  Second Acts 08x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Sgt. Sergei Zhukov 
  Second Acts 08x19: (Apr/01/2003) As Sgt. Sergei Zhukov 

Miracles (2003) 
  The Patient 01x03: (Feb/10/2003) As Sherwood Nichols 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Secrets and Lies 06x08: (Nov/11/2000) As Brett Lane 
  Secrets and Lies 06x08: (Nov/11/2000) As Brett Lane 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Francis Escapes 01x07: (Feb/27/2000) As Boy Teen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor White 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor White 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jade Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person