Login or register  
TV

Jordi Vilasuso

Mostly Credited As: Jordi Vilasuso
Birth Name: Jordi Alejandro Vilasuso
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jordi Vilasuso



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Arrangement (2014) (2013)As: Mario Morales
Fashion House (2006)As: Eddie Zarouvian
All My Children (1970)As: Griffin Castillo (2010-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (2013) (2013) 
  A Mother’s Nightmare 01x09: (May/13/2013) As Griffin Castillo 
  Hung Up 01x08: (May/09/2013) As Griffin Castillo 
  Was it a Boy? Was it a Girl? 01x04: (May/02/2013) As Dr. Griffin Castillo 
  Ghosts from the Past 01x03: (May/01/2013) As Dr. Griffin Castillo 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Operation Ann 04x14: (Feb/02/2012) As Enrico 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  The DeLuca Motel 07x10: (Dec/08/2008) As Enrico Moldano 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Assassin 02x05: (Oct/21/2005) As Gabriel Ruiz 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Primeval (2) 04x21: (May/16/2000) As Dixon, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jordi Vilasuso Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..