Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Goldstein

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Goldstein
Birth Name: Jonathan Lewis Goldstein
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jonathan Goldstein



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Drake and Josh (2004)As: Walter Nichols
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Blindness 02x03: (Jul/09/2013) As Basketball Fan 

NCIS (2003) 
  Recruited 08x12: (Jan/18/2011) As Glenn Block 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Rodgers 01x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Luke Purcell 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Damned If You Do 07x03: (Oct/08/2010) As Steven Benson 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Internet Is Forever 05x22: (May/19/2010) As Detective John Fordham 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Shiny Happy People 06x22: (May/13/2010) As Ken May (Father of Patient Hayley May) 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Christmas Scandal 02x12: (Dec/10/2009) As Donnie Rotger 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Parent Trap 03x09: (Dec/03/2009) As Rabbi Jay 

Heroes (2006) 
  Strange Attractors 04x07: (Oct/26/2009) As Male Citizen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Party Down (2009) 
  Brandix Corporate Retreat 01x07: (May/01/2009) As Douglas 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Electro 01x15: (Feb/26/2009) As Charlie Wease 

Californication (2007) 
  Vaginatown 02x05: (Oct/26/2008) As Mario 

The Riches (2007) 
  The Lying King 02x07: (Apr/29/2008) As Wes 
  Dead Calm 02x06: (Apr/22/2008) As Wes 
  Anything Hugh Can Do, I Can Do Better 01x11: (May/21/2007) As Wes 

Windfall (2006) 
  Money Changers 01x05: (Jul/06/2006) As Businessman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  A Good Day 06x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Knocking Congressman 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Birth-Date Episode 03x02: (Sep/27/2004) As Photographer 

The Handler (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Paramedic 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Silent Partner 01x06: (Oct/31/2002) As Bartender 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Life Serial 06x04: (Oct/23/2001) As Mike, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once and Again (1999) 
  Scribbling Rivalry 02x07: (Jan/17/2001) As Fosdick 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


iCarly (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
iEnrage Gibby 03x11 Feb/05/2010 As: Director
iStage an Intervention 02x02 Oct/04/2008 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Goldstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..