Login or register
TV

William Katt

William Katt Mostly Credited As: William Katt
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Katt

Birth Name: William Theodore Katt
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




William Katt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top of the Hill (1989)As: Thomas Bell Jr.
The Greatest American Hero (1981)As: Ralph Hinkley
Episode Cast Credits 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  And The Winner Is... 06x14: (Feb/05/2010) As Sven Regal 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  The Golden Age of Justice! 02x05: (Jan/15/2010) Voiced  Hawkman 

Heroes (2006) 
  The Butterfly Effect 03x02: (Sep/22/2008) As Reporter Jim McCann 

House (2004) 
  House vs. God 02x19: (Apr/25/2006) As Walter Stanley 

JAG (1995) 
  Corporate Raiders 10x02: (Oct/01/2004) As James Merrick 
  Collision Course 06x12: (Jan/30/2001) As Cmdr Merrick 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Three Days of the Condom 03x04: (Jul/09/2002) As Congressman George Bukaki 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Legends (2) 01x17: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Green Guardsman 
  Legends (1) 01x16: (Apr/21/2002) Voiced  Green Guardsman 

Dark Realm (2001) 
  Murder One 01x10: (Nov/24/2001) As Randolph Blair 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Warriors 06x20: (Apr/04/1998) As Keith Portman 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  It's About George... 01x19: (Apr/28/1997) As Will Grayson 

Cybill (1995) 
  Lowenstein's Lament 02x15: (Feb/11/1996) As Himself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Riddler's Reform 03x03: (Sep/24/1994) Voiced  Zowie 

Models Inc. (1994) 
  Good Girls Finish Last 01x10: (Sep/14/1994) As Paul Carson 
  Meltdown 01x08: (Aug/17/1994) As Paul Carson 
  Nothing Is as It Seems 01x07: (Aug/10/1994) As Paul Carson 
  When Girls Collide 01x06: (Aug/03/1994) As Paul Carson 
  Strictly Business 01x05: (Jul/27/1994) As Paul Carson 
  Skin Deep 01x04: (Jul/20/1994) As Paul Carson 
  It'll Never Happen Again and Again and Again 01x03: (Jul/13/1994) As Paul Carson 
  Be My, Be My Baby 01x02: (Jul/06/1994) As Paul Carson 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Love's Deadly Desire 09x22: (May/16/1993) As Derek Hartman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  A Stolen Heart 04x04: (Feb/27/1988) As Dr. Burke 

Our House (US) (1986) 
  Past Tense, Future Tense (2) 01x19: (Feb/15/1987) As Ben 
  Past Tense, Future Tense (1) 01x18: (Feb/08/1987) As Ben 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  This is the One the Suit Was Meant For 03x03: (Nov/12/1982) As Ralph Hinkley / Hanley, [Starring Roles]
  The Price is Right 03x02: (Nov/05/1982) As Ralph Hinkley / Hanley, [Starring Roles]
  Divorce Venusian Style 03x01: (Oct/29/1982) As Ralph Hinkley / Hanley, [Starring Roles]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Life, Liberation, and the Pursuit of Death 03x07: (Oct/26/1975) As Carey Nysrom 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Brides and Grooms 20x19: (Feb/10/1975) As Shep Hockett 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Lonnie Weeks 
  The Wiving 20x06: (Oct/14/1974) As Shep Hockett 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Old Neighborhood 03x10: (Nov/25/1974) As Jimmy Phillips 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Warning: All Wives 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Marty Wadsworth 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Ancient Warrior 01x15: (May/03/1973) As Andy 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Dad 01x12: (Dec/17/1972) As PFC 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Weird Wednesday 01x08: (Mar/18/1972) As Wally Lytton, [Uncredited]

Ironside (1967) 
  Death by the Numbers 05x21: (Jan/27/1972) As Jimmy (as Billy Katt), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rolling Y 08x19: (Unaired) As Porter Yarborough 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His mother is actress Barbara Hale.

Has a sister, Juanita.

Famous for his role as Paul Drake Jr. in Perry Mason.

William Katt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jake Busey Joins History's 'Texas Rising'

    History's star studded miniseries 'Texas Rising' has just added..

WATCH: ‘Salem’s Full Trailer Showcases Witches, Blood and Darkness

    Heathens, witches, and Puritans! Oh my! WGN America’s first..

'The View' to Reunite All 11 Co-Hosts for Barbara Walters Farewell

    Get ready to see a host of hosts! As part of 'The View's week-long..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor