Login or register  
TV

John Martin (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Martin (1)
Birth Name: John Henderson Martin
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Turlock, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Martin (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Hank Cumming (1998-1999, recurring previously)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Frederick Hodges (2002-2005)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Jon Russell (1986-1989; 1991-1992)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Jon Russell (1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11364 45x161: (Jun/28/2010) As Bill Horton 
  Ep. #11363 45x160: (Jun/25/2010) As Bill Horton 
  Ep. #11362 45x159: (Jun/24/2010) As Bill Horton 
  Ep. #11360 45x157: (Jun/22/2010) As Bill Horton 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 196 01x201: (Oct/21/1997) As Hank Cummings 
  Episode 194 01x199: (Oct/17/1997) As Hank Cummings 
  Episode 188 01x193: (Oct/09/1997) As Hank Cummings 
  Episode 180 01x185: (Sep/29/1997) As Hank Cummings 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  It's About George... 01x19: (Apr/28/1997) As Josh Silverman 

Columbo (1971) 
  Columbo and the Murder of a Rock Star 10x03: (Apr/29/1991) As Sam Marlowe (private investigator) 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Lipstick Killer 03x13: (Jan/07/1984) As Dave Jamison, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Prodigal Mother 04x09: (Jan/02/1981) As Unknown 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Housekeeper 01x11: (Jan/02/1965) As Det. Insp. Marsham 

Madison (1993) 
  Working It Out 01x13: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bus Driver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..