Login or register  
TV

Susan Ruttan

Mostly Credited As: Susan Ruttan
Sometimes Credited As: Susan Rutan

Birth Name: Susan Dunrud
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oregon City, Oregon
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Susan Ruttan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
L.A. Law (1986)As: Roxanne Melman (S01-S07; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real Grim Sleeper (2014) 
  SPECIAL! (Mar/15/2014) As TBD 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Soul Mates 01x03: (Jun/01/2012) As Paul's Mom 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Disarm 07x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Mrs. Swore (Mother of Patient Jarrod Swore) 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Patient John 01x11: (Jan/12/2010) As Horsemama 
  Railroad Jane 01x07: (Nov/03/2009) As Horsemama 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Promma Mia 03x14: (May/03/2009) As Grandma 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Ghosts 01x08: (Apr/27/2009) As Eleanor Pike 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Thrilled To Death 04x19: (Apr/10/2009) As Mrs. Blakelock 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Nothing to Fear 02x13: (Jan/22/2009) As Nora 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Truly, Madly, Deeply 02x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Jeanie Biddle 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and Little Monk 04x08: (Aug/26/2005) As Mrs. Ledsky 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  American Dreamers 01x03: (Oct/06/2004) As Mrs. Moreland 

The Division (2001) 
  Book of Memories 04x08: (Mar/14/2004) As Mrs. Evans 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Gone 06x10: (Jan/08/2002) As Doris Kroeger 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  The Road Trip to Harvard 02x04: (Oct/23/2001) As Bed & Breakfast Wife 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Romeo and Juliet Must Die--Well, Maybe Just Juliet 02x17: (Apr/10/2001) As Lyla Myles 

Popular (1999) 
  Are You There God? It's Me, Ann-Margret 02x09: (Dec/08/2000) As Joy Ferrara 
  Ur-ine Trouble (2) 02x07: (Nov/10/2000) As Joy Ferrara 
  Citizen Shame 02x03: (Oct/06/2000) As Joy Ferrara 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Citizen Solomon 04x19: (Apr/29/1999) As Cathy 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Verdicts 03x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Linda Fortin 
  Higher Powers 03x06: (Oct/21/1996) As Linda Fortin 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Cassie's Choice 01x05: (Oct/26/1994) As Joanne Peters 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Rhyme and Punishment 08x09: (Dec/16/1993) As Roxanne Melman, [Special Guest Stars]

Night Court (1984) 
  The Wheels of Justice (1) 03x09: (Dec/05/1985) As Mrs. Blake 

What's Happening Now! (1985) 
  A Horse is Not a Home 01x02: (Sep/09/1985) As Jane 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  That Blasted Cunningham 11x18: (Apr/02/1985) As Mrs. Cunningham 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Lofty Steele 03x02: (Oct/02/1984) As Miss Livermore, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Thurday's Child 32x02: (Feb/01/1983) As Portsmouth Nurse 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  What Price Glory? 01x05: (Jan/01/1981) As Ester Crane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Susan Ruttan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..