TV

Alex Breckenridge


Mostly Credited As: Alex Breckenridge
Sometimes Credited As: Alexandra Breckenridge

Birth Name: Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1982 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bridgeport, Connecticut
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Alex Breckenridge




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Save Me (2013)As: Carly McKenna
The Ex List (2008)As: Vivian (as Alexandra Breckenridge)
Dirt (2007)As: Willa McPherson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  No Way Out 06x09: (Feb/14/2016) As Jessie Anderson, [Starring Roles]
  No Way Out 06x09: (Feb/14/2016) As Jessie Anderson, [Starring Roles]
  Start to Finish 06x08: (Nov/29/2015) As Jessie Anderson, [Starring Roles]
  Start to Finish 06x08: (Nov/29/2015) As Jessie Anderson, [Starring Roles]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brokeback Swanson 14x08: (Dec/06/2015) Voiced  Various 
  Brokeback Swanson 14x08: (Dec/06/2015) Voiced  Various 
  The 2000-Year-Old Virgin 13x06: (Dec/07/2014) Voiced  Various (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 
  The 2000-Year-Old Virgin 13x06: (Dec/07/2014) Voiced  Various (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Now 05x05: (Nov/08/2015) As Herself 
  Forget 04x13: (Mar/08/2015) As Herself 
  Forget 04x13: (Mar/08/2015) As Herself 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  A Close Shave 01x02: (Jan/30/2014) As Brooke Alexander 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Axeman Cometh 03x06: (Nov/13/2013) As Kaylee (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 
  Afterbirth 01x12: (Dec/21/2011) As Moira O'Hara (Young) 
  Afterbirth 01x12: (Dec/21/2011) As Moira O'Hara (Young) 
  Spooky Little Girl 01x09: (Nov/30/2011) As Moira O'Hara (Young) (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  SubterrFaenean 03x02: (Jan/13/2013) As Tamsin 

Men at Work (2012) 
  Wake and Bake 01x08: (Jul/05/2012) As Katelyn 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Bachelor Party 01x09: (Jul/27/2011) As Emily Claire 

True Blood (2008) 
  Me and the Devil 04x05: (Jul/24/2011) As Katerina (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 
  You Smell Like Dinner 04x02: (Jul/03/2011) As Katerina (Katerina Pelham) 
  You Smell Like Dinner 04x02: (Jul/03/2011) As Katerina (Katerina Pelham) 
  She's Not There 04x01: (Jun/26/2011) As Katerina (Katerina Pelham) 

Life Unexpected (2010) 
  Thanks Ungiven 02x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Abby Cassidy (as Alexandra Breckenridge) 
  Formal Reformed 01x09: (Mar/15/2010) As Abby Cassidy 
  Formal Reformed 01x09: (Mar/15/2010) As Abby Cassidy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Abby Cassidy 

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Gina 01x08: (Jun/27/2010) As Gina 
  Gina 01x08: (Jun/27/2010) As Gina 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gina 

Psych (2006) 
  Scary Sherry: Bianca's Toast 01x15: (Mar/02/2007) As Betty 

American Dad! (2005) 
  With Friends Like Steve's 01x22: (May/07/2006) Voiced  Various 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Protection 01x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Maddie Lyall 
  Protection 01x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Maddie Lyall 

JAG (1995) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 10x08: (Nov/26/2004) As Pia Bonfilio 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lessons 07x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Kit Holburn 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Paige from the Past 04x10: (Jan/17/2002) As Michelle Miglis 

Undeclared (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Prim & Proper Girl 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Prim & Proper Girl 

Opposite Sex (2000) 
  The Dance Episode 01x05: (Aug/14/2000) As Amanda 
  The Dance Episode 01x05: (Aug/14/2000) As Amanda 
  The Homosexual Episode 01x04: (Aug/07/2000) As Amanda 
  The Drug Episode 01x03: (Jul/31/2000) As Amanda 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Shelly (Shelly Weaver), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Shelly (Shelly Weaver), [Co-Guest Stars]

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Valentine's Day Massacre 03x14: (Feb/02/2000) As Kate Douglas 
  Valentine's Day Massacre 03x14: (Feb/02/2000) As Kate Douglas 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tara 

Medium (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Isabel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Alex made her first national acting appearance at the age of 16 when she appeared in the made for TV Drama Film “Even The Losers” in 1998 that was Directed & Written by then 23 year old “Sara Gilbert” of “Roseanne” fame.

Alex Breckenridge Quotes

No quotes added for this person