Login or register  
TV

David Zepeda

Mostly Credited As: David Zepeda
Birth Name: David Anastasio Zepeda Quintero
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Nogales, Sonora
Height: 6' 1 ½" (1.86 m)

David Zepeda



TV Appearances

Main cast 
La Fuerza Del Destino (2011)As: Ivan Villagomez / Ivan McGuire
Soy Tu Dueña (2010)As: Alonso Peñalvert
Sortilegio (2009)As: Bruno Damián Albeniz/ Bruno Damián Lombardo
Acorralada (2008)As: Maximiliano Irazábal
Episode Cast Credits 

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Plan 01x22: (May/02/2004) As Company Commander #1 

10-8 (2003) 
  Mercy, Mercy Me 01x06: (Nov/02/2003) As Denny Chestnut 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  I Just Paid to Say I Love You 04x05: (Sep/26/2003) As Boy 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Lessons 07x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Carlos, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Shield (2002) 
  Carnivores 01x11: (May/21/2002) As Orlando, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has a degree in Civil Rights law.

David Zepeda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..