Login or register  
TV

Riki Lindhome


Mostly Credited As: Riki Lindhome
Sometimes Credited As: Garfunkel

Birth Name: Erika Joan Lindhome
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Riki Lindhome




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another Period (2015)As: Beatrice Bellacourt
Garfunkel & Oates (2014)As: Garfunkel
Supanatural (2013)As: Brooke -- [Voice]
Monsters vs. Aliens (2013)As: Susan -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Riki Lindhome | Kate Micucci | Pete Holmes 02x103: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself 
  Riki Lindhome | Jonah Ray | Kyle Dunnigan 02x15: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Garfunkel & Oates and Rich Eisen 11x32: (Aug/13/2014) As Garfunkel 
  Cast of "Hemlock Grove" 11x27: (Jul/09/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jeff Bridges, Riki Lindhome & Kate Micucci, Strand of Oaks 01x85: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  Hostile Makeover 01x12: (Jan/15/2014) As Hayley 
  Engagement Party 01x04: (Oct/23/2013) As Hayley 

Monsters vs. Aliens (2013) 
  Number Seven! | The Friend Who Wasn't There 01x18: (Oct/26/2013) Voiced  Machine | Female Soldier #1 (The Friend Who Wasn't There), [Featuring]
  Screaming Your Calls | The Time-Out That Wouldn't End 01x16: (Oct/12/2013) Voiced  Female Worker, [Featuring]
  Attack of the Movie Night! 01x10: (Jun/15/2013) Voiced  Movie Character, [Featuring]
  Night of the Living Dog 01x09: (Jun/08/2013) Voiced  Woman on TV, [Featuring]

New Girl (2011) 
  The Captain 03x04: (Oct/08/2013) As Kylie 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  The Party's Over, Isla de SeƱorita 05x22: (May/27/2013) Voiced  Island 

Equals three (2009) 
  Zebra Hickey 04x04: (Jan/17/2012) As Herself 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Code War 02x07: (Nov/16/2011) As Angie 

Love Bites (2011) 
  TMI 01x06: (Jul/07/2011) As Alexis 

Traffic Light (2011) 
  Credit Balance 01x04: (Mar/02/2011) As Amy 

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Who's Your Daddy? 01x18: (Feb/17/2011) As Laura Griffin 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rainn Wilson, Margaret Sparkman, Jimmy Eat World 18x147: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself (as Garfunkel & Oates) 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Begin Again 02x06: (Jul/18/2010) As Marjorie Little 

House (2004) 
  Lockdown 06x16: (Apr/12/2010) As Sarah Lozinski 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x08: (Nov/22/2009) As Beth 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bond in the Boot 05x02: (Sep/24/2009) As Mandy Summers 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  52 Pickup 04x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Vanessa 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem 02x06: (Nov/03/2008) As Ramona Nowitzki 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Dummy 01x02: (Oct/10/2007) As Jeanine 

Raines (2007) 
  Reconstructing Alice 01x03: (Mar/30/2007) As Tammy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heroes (2006) 
  One Giant Leap 01x03: (Oct/09/2006) As Perky Car Rental Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  I Get A Sidekick Out of You 06x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Juliet 
  Let Me Hear Your Balalaikas Ringing Out 06x08: (Nov/08/2005) As Juliet 
  New and Improved Lorelai 06x01: (Sep/13/2005) As Juliet 
  Jews and Chinese Food 05x15: (Feb/22/2005) As Juliet 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Him 07x06: (Nov/05/2002) As Cheryl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Titus (2000) 
  Errrr 03x09: (Jan/16/2002) As Charlie, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Garfunkel & Oates (2014)• Created By
Another Period (2015)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Garfunkel & Oates (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eggs 01x07 Sep/18/2014 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Riki Lindhome Quotes

No quotes added for this person