Login or register  
TV

Rob Nagle

Mostly Credited As: Rob Nagle
Birth Name: Robert Paul Nagle
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Eugene, Oregon
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Rob Nagle



Rob Nagle
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Twin Paradox 15x06: (Nov/09/2014) As Mark Turner 
  The CSI Effect 15x01: (Sep/28/2014) As Mark Turner 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Pay It Forward 08x19: (Apr/10/2013) As Tory Chapman 

Touch (2012) 
  Perfect Storm 02x04: (Feb/22/2013) As Detective Latham 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Secret's Safe With Me 05x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Kirby Smith 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  The Ecstasy and the Agony 01x04: (Sep/03/2012) As Father James Healy 

NCIS (2003) 
  Playing with Fire 09x22: (May/01/2012) As Wayne Usher 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Hands and Knees 04x10: (Sep/26/2010) As Agent Landingham 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Unwritten 02x03: (Oct/28/2008) As Jeffrey Powell, [Uncredited]
  Praying for Time 01x08: (Mar/20/2008) As Jeffrey Powell 
  One More Try 01x05: (Feb/28/2008) As Jeffrey Powell 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Vampiric Puppet Lamentation 01x10: (Aug/18/2008) As Renfield Renny 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Bad Reputation 05x16: (Apr/13/2008) As Bernie Murphy (1997, 2008) 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Focus Group 01x03: (Oct/02/2006) As Moderator 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  4.0 03x11: (Jan/06/2005) As Swim Coach 

Everwood (2002) 
  The Miracle of Everwood 01x19: (Apr/21/2003) As Joel Horowitz 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Sleeper 07x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Robson 

The Guardian (2001) 
  The Neighborhood 02x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Hugh Williams 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Posse Comitatus 03x21: (May/22/2002) As Chorus 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Eastern Standard Time 04x18: (Apr/18/2001) As Dr. Tom Frost 
  Admissions 04x17: (Apr/11/2001) As Dr. Tom Frost 
  Mind Games 04x16: (Feb/28/2001) As Dr. Tom Frost 
  Four Stories 04x15: (Feb/14/2001) As Dr. Tom Frost 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Nagle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..