Login or register  
TV

Aimee Mann

Mostly Credited As: Aimee Mann
Sometimes Credited As: Mann
'Til Tuesday
The Aimee Mann Band
Aimee Mann Band
The Young Snakes

Birth Name: Aimee Elizabeth Mann
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Aimee Mann



Aimee Mann
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Nick Offerman | Aimee Mann | Dana Gould 02x148: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Fred Armisen Wears Black Jeans and Glasses 03x04: (May/29/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  David Spade, Sophia Bush, the Both 01x48: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  Angels in Poorly-Made Devil Costumes 03x61: (Mar/13/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

From the Basement (2006) 
  Series 3, Episode 6 03x06: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Ben Gibbard 09x04: (Jan/10/2013) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Portlandia (2011) 
  Aimee 01x03: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russel Brand, Bill Engvall, Aimee Mann 16x134: (Jun/09/2008) As Herself 
  Sandra Bullock, Ant, Aimee Mann 13x148: (May/05/2005) As Herself 
  Toby Maguire, Tammy Pescatelli, Aimee Mann 11x250: (Jul/16/2003) As Herself - Musical Guest 
  Aimee Mann 11x52: (Sep/04/2002) As Herself 

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008) 
  Beer vs. Weed 01x03: (Mar/26/2008) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Naomi Watts, The Love Chef and Aimee Mann 25x74: (Dec/14/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jeremy Irons, Terry Crews, Aimee Mann 14x57: (Dec/13/2006) As Herself 
  Nicolette Sheridan, Steve Coogan, Aimee Mann 13x82: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself 
  Brendan Fraser, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Aimee Mann 10x74: (Feb/11/2003) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Stanley Tucci, Aimee Mann 05x89: (Jun/29/2006) As Herself 
  Aimee Mann,The Game 05x85: (Jun/22/2006) As Herself 
  Amanda Bynes, Aimee Mann 05x31: (Mar/15/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Don Rickles, Ivana Milicevic, Aimee Mann 02x04: (Jan/05/2006) As Herself 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Sleeper 07x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Herself ("Save Me"), [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Tammy Faye Messner, Aimee Mann 03x94: (Feb/05/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Love Monkey (2006) 
  The One Who Got Away 01x04: (Unaired) As Herself, [Featuring]
Featured Songs

Crossing Jordan Songs:
Sunset Division + High On Sunday 
Family Ties + Lost in Space 
Secrets & Lies (2) + Wise Up 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
The Song Remains the Same (2) + It's Not 
One Tree Hill Songs:
Searching for a Former Clarity + Little Tornado 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Baby Love + Magnolia (OST) 
Mannen + Magnolia (OST) 
Vragen + Magnolia (OST) 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Aliens: The Good, the Bad and the Ugly + Nobody Does It Better 
Life (US) Songs:
Farthingale + One 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Sleeper + Pavlov's Bell
+ This Is How It Goes 
The Black Donnellys Songs:
A Stone of the Heart + Real Bad News 
Cold Case Songs:
Start-Up + Save Me 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Bye Bye Baby + That's Just What You Are 
The Cook, the Creep, His Lover and Her Sister + That's Just What You Are 
Grand Delusions + That's Just What You Are 
Last Call with Carson Daly Songs:
Amanda Bynes, Aimee Mann + Video 
LAX Songs:
Cease & Assist + Wise Up 
Boston Legal Songs:
Live Big + Wise Up 
Community Songs:
Spanish 101 + Wise Up 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Ames".

Aimee Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news