TV

Courtnee Draper


Mostly Credited As: Courtnee Draper
Birth Name: Courtnee Alyssa Draper
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1985 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Courtnee Draper




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jersey (1999)As: Morgan Hudson
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Mary Warwick (Erica Lovejoy) (2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Don't Try This At Home 03x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Allison 
  Don't Try This At Home 03x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Allison 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Open Water 04x22: (May/01/2006) As Mandy Creighton 
  Open Water 04x22: (May/01/2006) As Mandy Creighton 

Eyes (2005) 
  Trial 01x04: (Apr/20/2005) As Lindsay Baker 

The Days (2004) 
  Day 1,370 (2) 01x06: (Aug/22/2004) As Emma 
  Day 1,370 (2) 01x06: (Aug/22/2004) As Emma 
  Day 1,370 (1) 01x05: (Aug/15/2004) As Emma 
  Day 1,370 (1) 01x05: (Aug/15/2004) As Emma 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Two Pair 01x16: (Apr/08/2004) As Melissa Sumner 
  Two Pair 01x16: (Apr/08/2004) As Melissa Sumner 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Mr. Likeable 08x09: (Nov/17/1998) As Erica 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Darcy 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Annabelle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Annabelle 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lauren Chandler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Courtnee is an Actress, Dancer, Model and Singer.

Her Father was in the Navy when she was born in a Naval Hospital in Florida where he was stationed in 1985.

She became interested in the entertainment industry at the age of 4 when she performed for a Neighbor for $5.00.

After a period of time she became so good at singing she performed professionally in places like Hawaii, Hong Kong, Korea, and Japan.

They moved again once again in 1994 to San Diego, California where she began her theater career performing in a total of 12 local Musicals and Community Theater plays.

She had the lead role in the Musical performance of “Annie” which has become her all-time favorite role to play.

She made her first National appearance playing “Phyfutima” in the Comedy/Horror/Sci-Fi/Thriller Film “The Room” in 1998 at the age of 13 years old.

Courtnee has 3, 1/2 Sisters who are “Holly Anne”, “Ivy Diane” & “Willow Elizabeth”.

Courtnee Draper Quotes

No quotes added for this person