Login or register  
TV

Josh Braaten

Mostly Credited As: Josh Braaten
Sometimes Credited As: Josh Braatan

Birth Name: Joshua M. Braaten
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Minnesota
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Josh Braaten



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Horizon (2013) (2013)As: Joe McNeil
Bridget Show, The (2009)As: Chris Hopper
Modern Men (2006)As: Tim Clarke
Married to the Kellys (2003)As: Chris
Episode Cast Credits 

Happyland (2014) 
  Your Happyland Family 01x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Jack 
  Never Break Character 01x03: (Oct/14/2014) As Jack 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  School Recital 03x22: (May/13/2013) As David 

Nikita (2010) 
  Survival Instincts 03x09: (Feb/01/2013) As Jason 

New Girl (2011) 
  Katie 02x02: (Sep/25/2012) As Andy 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Undead Again 04x22: (Apr/30/2012) As Kyle Jennings 

The Protector (2011) 
  Class 01x03: (Jun/26/2011) As Timothy Kane 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Moon 03x09: (Nov/18/2010) As Todd Johnson 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Remembrance of Things Past 06x03: (Oct/06/2010) As Colby 

Psych (2006) 
  A Very Juliet Episode 04x12: (Feb/10/2010) As Scott Seaver 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Mountain King 02x12: (Oct/19/2008) As Walt 

The Ex List (2008) 
  Climb Every Mountain Biker 01x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Marty 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  All the Sinners, Saints 05x07: (Nov/05/2006) As Paul Duncan 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Stick It 02x19: (Mar/14/2006) As Scott Warner 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Claude the Expert 03x22: (Apr/15/2005) As Charlie 
  Get Away 03x17: (Feb/11/2005) As Charlie 
  Distractions 03x16: (Feb/04/2005) As Charlie 
  Playhouse 03x15: (Jan/28/2005) As Charlie 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Pirated 03x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Brian Waterton 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Showtime 07x11: (Jan/07/2003) As Torg, [Uncredited]

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Sophia's Depressed 01x13: (May/29/2002) As Owen 
  Beach Party 01x12: (May/07/2002) As Owen 
  Road Trip (a.k.a. Star Search) 01x11: (Apr/24/2002) As Owen 
  Double Date 01x09: (Apr/10/2002) As Owen 

Spin City (1996) 
  Minor League 05x19: (May/02/2001) As Carson 

Life on a Stick (2005) 
  Breaking Away 01x07: (Unaired) As Brad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Braaten Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..