Login or register  
TV

Julia Ling

Mostly Credited As: Julia Ling
Sometimes Credited As: Lín Xiǎowēi
Shel Wei

Birth Name: Xiao Wei Lin
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Southern California
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Julia Ling



Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling Julia Ling
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chuck (2007)As: Anna Wu (S02; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/30/2011) As Jane 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Tooth 03x16: (May/10/2010) As Anna Wu 
  Chuck Versus the Crown Vic 01x11: (Dec/03/2007) As Anna Wu, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Nemesis 01x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Anna Wu 
  Chuck Versus the Imported Hard Salami 01x09: (Nov/19/2007) As Anna Wu, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Deep End (2010) 
  To Have and to Hold 01x03: (Feb/04/2010) As Mei Brundage 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Forever Young 04x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Emma (Giggling Teenage Girl), [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Sea Change 13x22: (May/10/2007) As Mae Lee Park 
  I Don't 13x21: (May/03/2007) As Mae Lee Park 
  Photographs & Memories 13x18: (Apr/12/2007) As Mae Lee Park 
  From Here to Paternity 13x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Mae Lee Park 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Kim Tao 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part I 01x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Kim Tao 
  Monday 01x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Kim Tao 
  Nevada Day, Part II 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Kim Tao 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dream Lover 04x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Lucy 

House (2004) 
  Sleeping Dogs Lie 02x18: (Apr/18/2006) As Anne 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Chosen 07x22: (May/20/2003) As Potential with Power #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Ling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..